height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=2027098560809100&ev=PageView&noscript=1";

REGION 2 PASSERS Subprofessional: March 2023 Civil Service Exam Results

The March 2023 Civil Service Exam (CSE) – Subprofessional Level results and list of passers in Region 2 (Cagayan Valley) are released by the Civil Service Commission (CSC) on June 9, 2023, seventy-five (75) days after the eligibility exams.

CSE Results March 2023 Summary

March 26, 2023, Civil Service Exam – Pen & Paper Test (CSE-PPT)
Subprofessional Level – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 2 (Cagayan Valley)
Released on June 9, 2023

sorting_1
ABAD, JOSEPHINE A.
ABAD, JUAN C.
ABAD, MARIA ISABELA D.
ABANA, JOAN R.
ABEDES, ELVIS G.
ABIADO, PHAMELA FHAE R.
ABUYOAN, SHARON ROSE C.
ACEBES, DAREN DAVE Y.
ACERA, CLAUDINE J.
ACHANZAR, JOHN ARVEE L.
ACOSTA, ANGELICA T.
ACOSTA, ROWENA A.
ADVIENTO, GRACEZEL JOY S.
AGA, LILIA C.
AGATEP, ELMER JONH M.
AGGABAO, GUIA ISABELLE B.
AGTANG, CLAUDETTE S.
AGUERAN, KATHLEEN U.
AGUSTIN, LEARNI T.
AGUYAO, JESSA D.
ALANGWAWI, XYREENE L.
ALCANTARA, JEANNE D.
ALDAY, JANICE I.
ALEJANDRO, KRIS CIENNA B.
ALFORTE, NORIE B.
ALLAM, MA VISITACION D.
ALLAM, NICOLLE JOI S.
AMBROSIO, SHIELA MAY A.
ANCHETA, LEO P.
ANDAM, MARJORIE M.
ANDAYA, GWYNALD QUEENRITZ P.
ANDRES, KELVIN C.
ANTIPORDA, MARIE ANGELI M.
APOSTOL, SHIRLENE JOY G.
AQUINO, ANTOINETTE NICHOLE .
ARELLANO, RUTH B.
ASINGAYAN, EARL MYKO C.
ASIS, JERIC A.
AUGUSTO, CRISTINE G.
BA-EZ, RAY ANTHONY C.
BACANI, JOHN KARL O.
BACCAY, AMALIA B.
BACUD, RIZA JOY G.
BAGASOL, PRINCESS JOY D.
BAGSAK, MA KRISTINE LYKA P.
BAGUG, JERRIC M.
BALAG, HANNASHA GRACE G.
BALANAY, ARGIE NICKO A.
BALANAY, ASHLYNE JOY A.
BALAO, VIVA KRISTEL M.
BALAYAN, ROCHELLE D.
BALDOMIR, JANUSSA MAE E.
BALERA, RODEL B.
BALISI, CRISTINE C.
BALITON, RAIZZEL JOY V.
BALORAN, ALPHIE P.
BALTAZAR, MICHAEL ANGELO V.
BAMBALAN, MARYJANE M.
BANATAO, NATHANIEL B.
BANGALAN, ROXANNE P.
BANGAYAN, PRINCE MONICO B.
BAQUIRAN, NICOLE JEAN B.
BARANGAN, JERALYN E.
BARANGAY, CARL JOHAN M.
BARASI, CHRISTINE C.
BARCELO, MERSIE P.
BARENG, OLIVIA M.
BARENG, PAULINE JANE T.
BARIT, ANGELIQUE M.
BARLOLONG, JERICO VICNENT N.
BASATAN, ASHLEY MAE A.
BASSIG, ROSITA N.
BATARA, JULIANA MAE S.
BATIFORRA, KATE P.
BATOON, JENNIFER M.
BATULAN, CHERRY MAE .
BATULAN, CHRISTINE .
BAUTISTA, GILDA A.
BAUTISTA, JHONALIZA F.
BAUTISTA, PAULA JADE I.
BELEN, MARK BRILLIANT S.
BELEN, RIZELYN JOY F.
BELLO, MA LIZEL A.
BENABESE, MICHAEL VINCENT Q.
BENITEZ, ERICKA B.
BERGONIA, LAURA C.
BICCAN, ANTONIA C.
BIGGAYAN, MARK WENDELL F.
BINAG, MARICRIS D.
BOKILES, TREXIE L.
BONGGAY, IRISH S.
BONIFACIO, BERNALYN JOY M.
BONITA, ZYÑA CHIN COLEEN R.
BORDEY, KHIN G.
BORJA, MARIANNE JOY T.
BOSAS, LIWLIWA B.
BOSI, MARICAR C.
BUCAO, MIRIAM D.
BUMALBAL, MARIZ N.
BURCE, RHEA B.
CABACUNGAN, JESTER MARK A.
CABACUNGAN, KHIMEE A.
CABARDO, MARICEL B.
CABBUAG, JHON CARLO U.
CABEBE, ROSE MARIE A.
CABIAG, KATE CLAUDINE D.
CABIZON, MONA MYLEEN P.
CABLILAN, DIANA MAE P.
CABRAL, DIVINE L.
CABRERA, CESAR C.
CABUSI, JAY KENNETH E.
CADIENTE, MA CRISTEL A.
CALAMPINAY, BERNADETTE G.
CALIMAG, IMEE D.
CALIMAG, NICKSON A.
CALLEJA, MARJORIE MAE M.
CALLEJA, MYLENE P.
CALUMPANG, JUDELINE E.
CAMBA, JOEMAR R.
CANLAS, JESSIE DS.
CANSEJO, IRIN AIZA C.
CAPAL, MAYLIN M.
CAPELLAN, GERARDO A. JR.
CARAG, CARL MAXIMILLIAN M.
CARI-O, CRISTEL GRACE U.
CARIG, YORELLEEN S.
CARTAJENA, SHELDON B.
CASITA, REDENDO D.
CASTILLEJO, PAULINE P.
CASTILLEJOS, RAUL JENIFER P.
CASTILLO, DEBORAH A.
CASTILLO, RICHIE-MAE L.
CASTRO, MARK BRYAN JOSEPH .
CATLI, ANGELINE M.
CAUAN, MARYGRACE B.
CAUILAN, JAMAICA MAE F.
CAYTON, JULYUZ GUIANN M.
CEBREROS, JOHN LLOYD F.
CHUA, SEAN BYRON D.
CHUA, TEEJAY T.
CLEMENCIA, HILDA T.
CLEMENTE, GAY MARIE N.
COBICO, MARK IVAN E.
COBO, MERCIE A.
COBO, ROLLY V.
CODINA, CRYSTALINE B.
COLLADO, CARL JOHN G.
COLLADO, DON-DON G.
COMAYA, ANTONETTE A.
COMAYA, BRYAN JAKE B.
COMAYA, MARK ANTHONY S.
CORDERO, DAISY A.
CORPUZ, APRIL ROSE B.
CORRALES, NICOLE BIANCA A.
COSTALES, MARIA THERESSA L.
CRISTOBAL, HUMPHREY DEO M.
CRUZ, JHON DOMINIC T.
CRUZ, KIRSTEN JOY C.
CUARESMA, SOLOMON C.
CUBILLAS, JUSTINE BRYAN P.
CUMIHA, ERLINDA H.
CUNANAN, CHARISSE D.
DAGDAG, JENY M.
DALUDDUNG, SHIRLEY A.
DANAO, JENNIFER A.
DAQUIOAG, ALVIN M.
DAQUIOAG, JOANNA MAE O.
DE GUZMAN, JAKE H.
DE LANA, ACE KIT R.
DE LOS SANTOS, KATHLEEN JOYCE A.
DE PAZ, DECE GRACE B.
DEL CARMEN, ROEJINE M.
DEL ROSARIO, MAGIE L.
DELA CRUZ, IAN KRISTOFFER M.
DELA CRUZ, MIA CARMELA A.
DELA CRUZ, NADIM D.
DELA CRUZ, NORLYN SHAIRA A.
DELA CRUZ, WEDELYN L.
DELATADO, MARIA KATRINA .
DELGADO, ARWIN T.
DELLA, GINA T.
DELMENDO, ELEONA JULIEN A.
DELOS SANTOS, JOHN PAUL A.
DERADA, ROXANNE B.
DIVINA, CYNTHIA B.
DOMINGO, CHRISTINE LYE V.
DOMINGO, JOEL P.
DOMINGO, KRIMHILD ERIKA T.
DOMINGO, NORMAN ALFRED V.
DOMINGO, PRINCESS RIZALYN R.
DOMINGO, RICHARD NEIL S.
DOMONDON, CHRISTINE JOY L.
DUMAHIN, IRENE D.
DUMAWAL, JEFFERSON G.
DUMLAO, MARICEL C.
ESCALANTE, HAROLD P.
ESCOBAR, MARIA CRISTINA I.
ESPADA, ANABELLE T.
ESTABILLO, KAYLA FAYE G.
ESTEBAN, CYNTHIA GRACE D.
ESTEBAN, MOBBYFRANCE MOZZEICH R.
ESTEVES, JENYLYNE B.
ESTONACTOC, SHERALYN M.
ESTORBA, ELOIZA B.
FABIAN, DREENA MARJORY P.
FABRE, JOHN MARK C.
FAGELA, ANGELICA M.
FANG, WINNIE D.
FARIÑAS, REY MARK A.
FENIS, WYLER RUTE CLAUDE B.
FLORES, AIEL VAN S.
FONTANILLA, ALYSA ASLEY R.
FORMOSO, JAMAE ANN A.
GABOT, ROWELLA G.
GABRIEL, JOMARI S.
GALARION, LYZA MARIE F.
GALLARDO, REONEL M.
GALVEZ, MAYROSE P.
GANACIAS, BIANCA C.
GANDALERA, LEAHLYN .
GARCIA, ARLYN T.
GARCIA, CATHERINE A.
GARCIA, ELEANOR P.
GARONIA, ROSALINDA B.
GAYADON, AIRAH K.
GONZALES, CHARLENE F.
GOYAGOY, DAVID D.
GRANETA, LHORIE-GIE B.
GUHIC, NEPHI LEA J.
GUISANDO, JAYSON S.
GUITTU, LOIDA G.
GUIZANDA, VEE-ANNE J.
GUMARAD, ALONA V.
GUMARAG, BERLYN L.
GUNTAYON, ANGELYN M.
GUTIERREZ, CLARISSA T.
GUYOD, LEOPOLDO C. JR.
HIDALGO, EMANUEL L.
HORBINO, JAMIAH .
HORDOÑEZ, BRYAN G.
IBARRA, AARON HAIL .
ILAC, JENNIFER B.
ISLA, ANA VALERIE S.
JOSE, DIVINA M.
JUAN, BABIE GLO S.
JUAN, MA KARIZZA BIANCA R.
JUAN, NOLBERT A.
JULIAN, JECEL R.
JULIO, JOCELYN B.
LACAMBRA, TWINKLE CHRIS R.
LAGADON, MARY GRACE D.
LAGAHE, ANGELIC JOY O.
LAGGUI, AERAND JOSEPH A.
LAITAN, ANGELICA B.
LAMPAS, YARAMAR M.
LANG-ADAN, RHODA B.
LANGCAY, DEANNE P.
LAPADA, MA KRIZA MAE C.
LASALITA, JENNIFER L.
LASAM, YHONIBELLE T.
LAYUGAN, RUTHIE FE P.
LELINA, APRIL ANN B.
LELINA, JOLINA L.
LIBAN, SHERWYN ROMMEL A.
LICAYAN, JULIAN BRAILLE G.
LICNACHAN, ZAIMINE D.
LIGON, ROSIREE B.
LINTAO, CLIFF MARK P.
LLANES, RHEAMAY C.
LLARENAS, JOEL R.
LOPEZ, ALBERT JOHN C.
LOPEZ, JOY ANN Y.
LOQUIS, MARJANE KHAYE V.
LUBONG, ROMELYN B.
LUCAS, SHARIE MAE F.
LUCERO, CHARLAINE OFELIA C.
LUGO, PSYCHE FEIGH E.
LUIS, JANRY DAVE L.
LUMAWIG, JUDELYN M.
LUMIDAO, MA RUBIROSA MANUELITA G.
LUY, PRECIOUS JOY A.
MACALSO I, RACHEL P.
MACARILAY, CHINQUI A.
MACARILAY, JOANA JOY C.
MACUTAY, RAYMUND T.
MADDAGAN, RAQUEL M.
MADDUMA, KAREN JOY A.
MAGALONG, MARJORIE S.
MAGAOAY, DENNIS V.
MAGAOAY, JANE C.
MAGDAY, GLADYS C.
MAGGAY, TRIZIE FAE M.
MAGTOTO, MONETTE G.
MAGUAS, VIVIAN A.
MAGUIGAD, RAMIEL V.
MAGUSIB, ALEXANDER B.
MALANA, MARJORIE B.
MALTA, MARIEL ROSEL C.
MALUPA, KAREN G.
MANANGO, FLORABEL F.
MANGABAT, ARNOLD P.
MANGAOANG, JUDY ANN A.
MANIPON, MELODY O.
MANUEL, JEMELYN JAMAICA V.
MANZANO, JAN-JAN D.
MAQUIRAYA, AIVEE M.
MARALLAG, JAYPEE P.
MARALLAG, RENZ XYRUZ S.
MARQUEZ, CHRIS VON C.
MARTIN, RONA ANGELA P.
MARTINEZ, ABIGAIL B.
MASA, JOVELYN L.
MASIDDO, JOEY M.
MATEO, ABEGAIL G.
MATOCENIO, JHONNALYN P.
MAYRINA, PRINCESS VEIA A.
MEDRANO, MARINA B.
MEDRANO, SIDRICH D.
MELAD, EDBERT T.
MENDOZA, REYCHELLE Y.
MENDOZA, VIRGIE A.
MERCADO, JAYSON L.
MERIN, LINCEY B.
MILLAN, MARK ANTHONY L.
MOLINA, RAFFY M.
MONTOYA, MIGGUEL PAOLO A.
MONTUYA, CHARMAINE C.
MORALLA, JOANNA MYER I.
MORALLA, JUANITO I. JR.
MUNAR, JISELLA DIANE S.
NANTES, JASMIN A.
NARETO, WENDY A.
NARTE, RAMON CHRISTOPHER A.
NATIVIDAD, MARGIE M.
NATIVIDAD, SHARON T.
NAVARRETE, HANNAH GHAIL U.
NAVARRO, SHEKINAH DIANE C.
NAZARENO, ERNESTO G. JR.
NECIO, RUTH ARLENE T.
NGITTIT, SHAYNE B.
NOBLEZA, DOMINIC .
NUESTRO, LOURDES R.
NUÑEZ, ZUCHINI TEREI C.
OANDASAN, ROMEL D.
OBISPO, RIZALYN M.
OBLIGADO, PATRICIA ELSBETH P.
OLIVER, MICAELLA JANA C.
OSALVO, JOANNA FAYE G.
PACIOLES, PRINCES JOY A.
PADILLA, MATHEAU C.
PADRE, CHRISTIAN JAY S.
PADUA, JULIE ANN M.
PAGADUAN, LITO HJESSE U.
PAGALILAUAN, STEVE F.
PAGALING, MISSY M.
PAGIE, GLORY D.
PAGUIRIGAN, RUSSEL D.
PAGULAYAN, EILEEN MARIE E.
PAGULAYAN, PETER PAUL P.
PAGULAYAN, RICA B.
PAGUNURAN, SHIENA MARIE G.
PAGUYO, JERRELDYN R.
PALAFOX, BERNADETTE M.
PALARCA, ALLAN S.
PAMA, JULIET R.
PAMITTAN, JOHN LLOYD B.
PARAGAS, MARVIN L.
PASCUA, CLARISA P.
PATULAY, CLAUDETTE T.
PAUS, GINA P.
PEDRONAN, MIKE CHARLES D.
PELOVELLO, RAFAEL S.
PENULLAR, JEFFERSON B.
PEREZ, KHRYSSIA NIKKOLE S.
PEREZ, REYNA AMOR L.
PEREZ, RONIEL A.
PERICO, MYLENE S.
PERILLO, JEVOUS AIME G.
PIGA, ROMARIE A.
PILLOS, ANGEL A.
PONCE, RONALD P.
PRADO, ALBERT S.
PRIMERO, JAN KYRGYZSTAN B.
QUINAGON, LUZ S.
QUINAN, MA YDA LOUISE .
QUIZON, AIVAN ACE .
RAFAEL, CECILE MAY N.
RAMIREZ, JOVENCIO C. JR.
RAMONES, JESSABEL N.
RAMOS, AVEGAIL N.
RAMOS, GERALDENE G.
RAMOS, MA LOURDES CONCEPCION H.
RAMOS, MC PAUL G.
RAMOS, WENDELL IVAN C.
RAYMUNDO, RUBILYN L.
RAZALAN, ZALIVIA T.
REDOBANTE, KAREN JOY B.
REGALADO, JOANNE R.
RESURECCION, LYKA F.
RIMAS, MARY LEE M.
ROBLEDO, RECHEL V.
RODRIGUEZ, JOAN G.
ROMERO, REMMIL A.
ROMIO, LEOVIE T.
RONCALE, CRIS VINCENT P.
ROQUE, ARLENE JOY B.
ROSALES, LUCKY THEO B.
ROSARIO, ANGEL ALLIZA A.
RUBIO, EDDYLENE B.
SABALLA, WENGIE LOU F.
SAGABAEN, KATHERINE R.
SAGADRACA, RUBY P.
SAGUILLA, MARK ANGELO D.
SAIROLA, HARON U.
SALADA, CRISELDA G.
SALADA, KREESHA MAE G.
SALAPUNEN, ZYRILL MAE V.
SALAS, JESSIE-ANN A.
SALAZAR, BEVERLY B.
SALES, CECILIO B. III
SALES, JESA JANE F.
SALGADO, CHINO I.
SALUD, JHON FRANCIS N.
SALVADOR, JOSEPH M.
SALVADOR, LOUIE M. JR.
SALVATERO, ELIZA C.
SAMSON, KRISTAL BERNADETTE .
SAMSON, MIA GRACE A.
SANTIAGO, DONNA ROSE I.
SANTOS, MAEJOYCE P.
SAQUING, HARA JANE .
SARANDI, CATHLENE MAE D.
SENICA, BELLE AUDREY MARIE J.
SIBAL, DOMINIC M.
SOBREVILLA, MARY JANE S.
SORO, AELEEN NICA A.
SUGUITAN, ERANIO F.
SUMALING, CLAIRE A.
SY, BRYAN JOSH B.
TABACO, JONATHAN C.
TABAOG, JONATHAN G.
TABERNA, REMY S.
TABISORA, NOEMIE M.
TABLANG, MINERVA V.
TABOY, ALICIA L.
TABUNAN, JESSICA S.
TABUNAN, SHERRY-ANN B.
TACAMA, HENRY C.
TAGAYUNA, G-DARYLLE LOUISA S.
TAGTAG, ROXANE A.
TAGUIAM, AUGUSTUS VINCE B.
TAGUIAM, ROSALIE R.
TALADRO, AJ ANGELICA D.
TAMBUA, ELEANOR G.
TAPAR, REXY S.
TEMPORAL, JOHN PAUL G.
TERRADO, LUZVIMINDA M.
TOMAS, REGEANE A.
TORRES, RANIEL ASHLEIGH D.
TOVERA, FRANCIS ACE S.
TRINCHERA, RACHEL M.
TRINIDAD, APRIL MAE D.
TRINIDAD, JOYCE C.
TUMALIUAN, FRANCIELLE JAN P.
TUMOLVA, ROSSANO SANTI R.
TURQUEZA, NEIL E.
UGALI, YVONNE A.
ULEP, MARICON NOEMI P.
UTLEG, LEILANIE S.
VARGAS, JEFFERSON PHILLIP S.
VARGAS, KARA MAE D.
VELASCO, JINKY MAE P.
VELASQUEZ, MA VISITACION U.
VENTURA, EVERLYNE D.
VENTURA, VENUS M.
VERGARA, LORDWIN F.
VIEJON, ROSE ANN A.
VIERNES, ARIEL V.
VIERNES, HANIE BLOSSOM G.
VILLA, ANGEL KATE D.
VILLA, IRISH NICOLE N.
VILLANUEVA, DANIELLA JANCE B.
VILLAR, JOHNOFF EDGAR E.
VIZCARRA, FITZ OWEN R.
YAMBALLA, ROJETTE G.
YAP, LOVELY JOY L.
YBAY, ARLYNE D.
YUMUL, SHARMAINE CAMILLE V.
ZIPAGAN-SORIANO, KRYSTELLE JOY T.

Here is   G-L Passers: August 2023 Mechanical Engineer Board Exam ME Results

The Civil Service Exam was conducted on Sunday, March 26, 2023, at testing centers from all CSC regional offices, including the National Capital Region (NCR), Ilocos, Cagayan Valley, Central Luzon, CALABARZON/MIMAROPA, Bicol, Western Visayas, Central Visayas, Eastern Visayas, Zamboanga Peninsula, Northern Mindanao, SOCCSKSARGEN, CARAGA, Cordillera Administrative Region and Bangsamoro Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (BARMM).

The Career Service Examination – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for Professional and Subprofessional levels are eligibility exam conducted by CSC twice a year to cater to the growing number of individuals who wish to serve in the Philippine government.

Release of Results

According to the CSC’s official announcement, the March 2023 CSE results for professional and subprofessional levels will be released on Friday, June 9, 2023.

Here is   G-L Passers: NLE Results November 2022

OCSERGS Verification of Rating

The March 2023 Civil Service Exam rating can be generated approximately fifteen (15) days after posting official results.

It can be accessed using the Online Civil Service Exam Result Generation System (OCSERGS).

Those who pass the exams should verify with the CSC Regional Office the Certification of Eligibility (CoE) availability. Representatives are not allowed to claim the CoE.

Claiming of certification will be available approximately thirty (30) days after the posting of results.

Examination Coverage

The March 2023 CSE-PPT for the Subprofessional Level covered the following topics:

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Clerical Ability (Filing; Spelling)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
Here is   October 2022 Ocular Pharmacology Board Exam Result – Passers, Top 10

The general information items in the Philippine Constitution; Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees (R.A. 6713); Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts; and Environment Management and Protection are also included for both professional and sub-professional exams.

Passing Score

The examinee shall obtain an 80.00% general rating to pass the examination.

2023 CSE-PPT Schedule

The CSE-PPT for the year 2023 will be held on the following dates:

Date of Exam Start of Application Deadline of Application
March 26, 2023 Prof Level – December 14, 2022
Subprof Level – December 22, 2022
Prof Level – December 21, 2022
Subprof Level – January 25, 2023
August 13, 2023 May 15, 2023 June 14, 2023
Content Protection by DMCA.com

Leave a Comment