height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=2027098560809100&ev=PageView&noscript=1";

REE RESULTS September 2023: Registered Electrical Engineer Board Exam List of Passers

REE RESULTS SEPTEMBER 2023 – The September 2023 Registered Electrical Engineer (REE) Licensure Exam results, including the complete list of passers, top 10 examinees and overall performance of schools, are expected to be released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Electrical Engineering in four (4) working days after the last day of exams.

The Registered Electrical Engineering board exams were conducted on September 2-3, 2023, at PRC testing centers located at NCR, Baguio, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Calapan, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legazpi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, Zamboanga, and Palawan.

The Board of Electrical Engineering is headed by its Chairman, Engr. Francis V. Mapile and its member, Engr. Jaime V. Mendoza.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on September 2-3, 2023
Released on September 8, 2023
1 ABAD, ZAIDA TUN NIZA DIGA
2 ABALOS, MARCUZ VINCENT ROMERO
3 ABANES, CEDRIX JAMES REA
4 ABANID, REYGEM LUCES
5 ABEJON, JOHN XYRUS SIBAL
6 ABELGAS, PAULINE JANE CESISTA

7 ABELLA, DENISE DHANICA COMENDADOR
8 ABELLA, JETHRO ELAD
9 ABELLA, LYRA JANE HULGUIN
10 ABELLON, KEITH DAVID ORRIESGA
11 ABENES, JAN AUGUSTINE SAGUN
12 ABO, VINCENT EDWIN ROSAL
13 ABONALLA, JACQUES CAÑA
14 ABUAN, LEOMAR UMIL
15 ACABA, JOSHUA REY ANGELO DEL ROSARIO
16 ACEBES, JANE YVONNE GALORIO
17 ACERDEN, ADRIAN PAUL LAGERA
18 ACILO, DIANA ROSE CABELLO
19 ACOBA, REYNALDO JR. AGUILAR
20 ACOSTA, JOHN KENETH PAGADUAN
21 ACOSTA, PATRICK ESPUELAS
22 ADRIANO, JENNY ROSE SETUBAL
23 ADZUARA, CHRISTIAN JAY ANTONIO
24 AFABLE, ANTHONY BECINA
25 AGACER, ALLAN JR. RENON
26 AGAS, LOUIS PAULO TABIGUE
27 AGBAY, TRISSA AIZAH GAVINO
28 AGNER, ARIEL BALINTON
29 AGONIA, GERALD IVAN LANDICHO
30 AGRA, JULIO CESAR JR. LORICA
31 AGUELO, ALDREN TUMARLAS
32 AGUILAR, DARREN EDWARD CAYABAN
33 AGUITAS, RICHARD TENERO
34 AGULLANA, JULES NATHANIEL LINSAO
35 AGUSTIN, JOHN RAMIL PALAD
36 AGUSTIN, PAOULO NOELL SERVITA
37 AGUSTIN, RANIE MHAR AQUISAY
38 ALAMILLO, CHRISTIAN GARGAR
39 ALAN, JAY VAN RANUDA
40 ALAON, FERNANDO BALTAZAR
41 ALARCON, MARK JAYSON FLAVIER
42 ALBALADEJO, KENT JOMARI LARA
43 ALBARACIN, MARY QUEENLY BIANET
44 ALBOS, JOAQUIN CRUZ
45 ALCANTARA, JAMES SESISTA
46 ALCANTARA, MARK JAYRIC GAYETA
47 ALCANTARA, SEAN KYLE DIA
48 ALCANTARA, XAVIER RYAN DE MESA
49 ALCOS, JOHN MELCHOR ENRIQUEZ
50 ALEGRADO, SUMMUEL COLMO
Page 2 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 3 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ALFEROS, NICOLE JOHN
52 ALGAS, GENESIS JUN BRYANT COSTALES
53 ALGUNO, JHAKEM JUDE TIROL
54 ALIBIN, JAMES RYAN BITARA
55 ALINSUB, JEMERSON CAPE
56 ALLADO, ELIEZER NAGAL
57 ALMA, AL JETRO BARROZ
58 ALMARIO, VJORN SCOTT FRANCISCO
59 ALMOITE, NORBERT PAJARILLO
60 ALMOJENO, VINCENT PAUL TABOY
61 ALO, MARK CHLEOFORD NAMOCOT
62 ALONDRA, DESIREE BARCEBAL
63 ALOYON, DELF ENRIQ EBON
64 ALTAR, ANDREI MELICOR
65 ALVAR, KIM NOWELL CLERIGO
66 ALVAREZ, CARL BRYAN CAHILIG
67 AMAGNA, ERGEL JOHN MATA
68 AMAYA, JAYVEE VELARDE
69 AMINTAO, NAIM RIGARO
70 AMPOSTA, RENZ JOHN FELICIANO
71 ANCIADO, CHIARA MAE REYES
72 ANDAL, JISELLE ANN MUNDALA
73 ANDAL, RONALD CHRISTIAN AUSTRIA
74 ANDRADA, MARRY JOY BUSTILLOS
75 ANG, JOHN DOMINIC MEJIA
76 ANGELES, SARAH GASPAR
77 ANTIVEROS, LOVELYN CATAPANG
78 ANTOFINA, MARK GAGARINO
79 ANTONIO, DENVER JAVIER
80 ANTONIO, JE-ANNE KERLYN GONZALES
81 APARRI, DIANNE EZIEL ANDO
82 APIGO, JOANNA BORJA
83 APOSTOL, JAYMARK SEATRIS
84 AQUIATAN, FRODUARD ANDALLE REVILLA
85 AQUINO, DENNIS MOLINA
86 AQUINO, MARCO SABAYBAY
87 ARELLA, MARK ZALDY DACANAY
88 ARENGA, GENECA CHUNLI APIADO
89 ARES, KARL MICHAEL AMARAN
90 ARGAME, GERRIEL JOHN MERCADO
91 ARIMADO, DOREMON ESTABILLO
92 ARMA, NOMER ANA
93 ARNALDO, IAN GABRIEL GESMUNDO
94 ARPON, ROMNICK ANDRADA
95 ARQUERO, ARVIE JAY TERNIDA
96 ARRIATE, SEAN CARLO FLORES
97 ARTILLAGA, MARTY GALAZAN
98 ASERCION, BRYAN MATTHEW TRIPULCA
99 ASI, RICA MAE BALMES
100 ASIS, JOEL JR RAFER
Page 3 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 4 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
101 ASONG, JUSTIN GLEN MESIAS
102 ASUNCION, AL FRANCIS FUENTES
103 ATALAD, ASHRAF ALIUDIN
104 ATIENZA, ANDREI DOMINIC TARIGA
105 ATIENZA, MARICEL DURANTE
106 ATTABAN, ELIAS JR. ASINO
107 AUMAN, CARL HENDRYK TALISAYAN
108 AUSTERO, TRIXIE ANN GUMILID
109 AUTIDA, ALISTAIRE ANDREW CORDERO
110 AVELLANA, HYRAM MAALA
111 AVENILLA, DAVID MARK LAVIÑA
112 AYING, KENT ROYD NESNIA
113 AYSON, LESTER VALDEZ
114 AZCUETA, JOSE MYCO TE
115 AZUCENA, JAN IDDO OCHO
116 AÑANA, JESS LOUIS TORREON
117 BAAY, RYAN DEXTER VALE
118 BABATLA, JONATHAN LAPRODES
119 BACOL, LEMZ BENEDICT CATERIAL
120 BACOMO, RAFAEL REYES
121 BACUDO, GREG PAUL SALMOREN
122 BACULNA, MILLIARD PACAÑOT
123 BACULO, REYNALDO JR UYAO
124 BADURIA, PRINCESS AMOR NOLYAS
125 BAG-AO, GIAN RESTER DAQUIS
126 BAGARES, JAYVEE VILLAFLOR
127 BAGRO, JESRY PAUL DAGUS
128 BAGTAS, ROBBY MARC DELA CRUZ
129 BALANAY, NIMROD BAGAS
130 BALANZA, RACHEL ANNE LAZONA
131 BALAZON, JOHNPOL MENDOZA
132 BALBIS, JOSHUA LEMAR ROSALES
133 BALBUENA, KRISTEL MAE SUMAGANDAY
134 BALDIVICIO, JOSHUA RAZON
135 BALDOS, RALPH ANGELOU
136 BALINGAO, SANDHEL MARKC ANGOLUAN
137 BALIWAG, JOHN PIOLO ROXAS
138 BALLENER, HEYWARK FRANK CLOMA
139 BALLESTEROS, JOSHUA ECLEVIA
140 BALMEO, AURELIO JR ALBINO
141 BALOIS, VIA ALTHEA
142 BALQUIN, KRIZEL ERN GONZALES
143 BALUYOT, MA. ANGELIKA MANALAYSAY
144 BANA, CRISTIAN LAR ANCIADO
145 BANDILLA, PATRICK AARON LATHROP
146 BANGAYAN, RAYMARK VINCE TAGUINOD
147 BANGLIG, NICO JUNAS
148 BANTAYAN, IVAHN MACAPAZ
149 BANTILLO, ZYTH AURE
150 BANTUGAN, CHRISTAN ALRHEN ARCALA
Page 4 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 5 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
151 BANZON, JOSE RONNIE II AUSTRIA
152 BARAGO, CRISTINA GUZMAN
153 BARBACENA, LLOYD JOHN SALINAS
154 BARBACHANO, VENJO ASPURIA
155 BARRATO, JOANA LYN PALOMO
156 BARRIENTOS, NICHOLAS DIEG ALONZO
157 BARROCAMO, EUNICE CHRISTINE DARIAGAN
158 BASA, JOHN CHRISTOPHER DOFREDO
159 BASE, REYMUND JAY FUENTES
160 BASILISCO, KENT PHILIP ALVAREZ
161 BASIT, ALEXIS JUDE VELASQUEZ
162 BASTILLADOR, AISON CENAS
163 BASTO, ROMANO JR PORTUGAL
164 BASTO, WENCY PEREA
165 BASULGAN, RAYMOND GRACILLA
166 BATALLER, HANNA MAE MAGNO
167 BATTAD, ROBIN JAY BALMES
168 BAUTISTA, CHRISTIAN DELOS REYES
169 BAUTISTA, JERRICHO DISU
170 BAUTISTA, LOYD BYRON CAPARROS
171 BAUTISTA, VANESSA IDANAN
172 BEBITA, HENRY MAR BIGCAS
173 BEDUA, LYDEN CAROL EBALAN
174 BELO, JEFFERSON PASCUA
175 BENTILLO, GEROME JIMENEZ
176 BERCES, ARNOLD DANZEL LONTOC
177 BERGOLA, KATHLEEN MAE MAGNO
178 BERNABE, RALPH AGUSTIN SANCHEZ
179 BERNAL, VALENTIN TUBIERA
180 BERNARDO, AL BRIAN OCAMPO
181 BERNARDO, IVAN CLAUDE CRUZ
182 BERNARDO, LOUIE IGNACIO
183 BERNARDO, VINCE CARTER
184 BIAZON, WOODGEN JR ROQUE
185 BIERNEZA, ALEXANDER RAY CAMAYRA
186 BILLONES, RODRINER CASUGBO
187 BINARAO, JUNRICH ORONG
188 BISCOCHO, PRINCE JOWEN BELANIO
189 BITOY, LORENZ LOYD RADORES
190 BLANCO, FRANCISCO JR. CASTRO
191 BOLALIN, FERDINAND JAMES SORIA
192 BOLANTE, JANVILVE BAUSO
193 BOLIVER, MARC ARVIN MASAKAYAN
194 BONGO, DANIEL PANTILGAN
195 BONGON, JOHN FRANCIS BORON
196 BONILLA, NICO DUMELOD
197 BONITA, IVAN LLOYD DEMASU-AY
198 BRUCE, RYAN ADAYA
199 BUAG, JERECHO MAGTIBAY
200 BUAN, RENNIER MANUEL
Page 5 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 6 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
201 BUERANO, APRIL ROSE SANCHEZ
202 BUGTONG, ANDREI KIEFER TAGTAG
203 BUHANGIN, RAFFY DEQUIT
204 BUISEL, DANIEL AGUDONG
205 BULADACO, CHRIS DANIEL VILLARAN
206 BULANHAGUI, JOHN DAVEN SANCHEZ
207 BULAONG, VINCE NUNKI PULUMBARIT
208 BULAUITAN, CATHLEEN PERALTA
209 BUMANGLAG, KEVIN TOMAS
210 BURGOS, EDONNA MENDOZA
211 BURGOS, LIEMUEL DEYNN TANKIAMCO
212 BUYAN, JHON REY ESTILLORE
213 BUYCO, JAMES PHILLIP LLAMAS
214 CAASI, JAYSON BRYAN GEMENTIZA
215 CAAYA, DARWIN JR MIRANDA
216 CABALIT, CHRISTIAN KAYE PEREZ
217 CABARDO, VHON ALBERT TANEO
218 CABAÑELEZ, MELJAY OLIVAR
219 CABILADAS, RUSSELL DAVAO
220 CABRERA, FLORENCE CHRISTIAN ACOSTA
221 CABRERA, PAOLO DINO BONIFACIO
222 CABULOY, JEI BENSON
223 CABUSAO, SYRENCE SUBELLANO
224 CACALDA, JEFFERSON JASTILLANA
225 CACAPIT, MANUEL JOSHUA JR SUTO
226 CAGAS, KENNETH LACAR
227 CAGUIOA, VINCENT LARIZA
228 CAITUM, NICOLE BANG
229 CALAYAG, PRINCE JESTY DELA CRUZ
230 CALERIO, NIKKO FLORENDO
231 CALINGASAN, JOHN PAUL LOPEZ
232 CALINISAN, GODCEL RANQUE
233 CALISE, HENZ VERGEL VERSOZA
234 CALOSOR, ALLAN JADE LEGASPI
235 CALUNOD, JEREMY ROSALES
236 CALZADO, KARTNEL ROJAS
237 CAMACHO, JOHN MAURICE MACEDONIO
238 CAMALEJA, JOSHUA GENEVEO
239 CAMPOS, BOBBY LAZA
240 CAMUS, GERALD ALIM
241 CANABE, LEIMART CORESES
242 CANACIO, ALLEEN VINCENT MILLOREN
243 CANDA, KENROI GABRIEL REYES
244 CANENCIA, JENNLENE LOZARES
245 CANILLO, RAMIL CABARRUBIAS
246 CANLAS, THOMAS JAMES LAPUZ
247 CANO, ROMEO JR. DE LOS SANTOS
248 CAPANGPANGAN, CARL CHRISTIAN VILLASICA
249 CAPILLO, DAVE GAMO
250 CAPINPIN, JEDIDIAH ABELLERA
Page 6 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 7 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
251 CARAANG, JOHN CARLO IBAÑEZ
252 CARAIG, MICHELLE IRA BAON
253 CARAS, REVIE RIVERA
254 CARCEDO, HONORATZ VITAL
255 CARILLO, BABIELYN SONSONA
256 CAROLINO, LOVELY ROSE MAULLON
257 CARPIO, BERNARD ALLAN RUGA
258 CARRIEDO, QUENNIE ABAÑO
259 CARUBIO, SHEKYNA PANGANIBAN
260 CASAMAYOR, IAN GABRIEL SIMORIO
261 CASESERANO, DANETH DELIMA
262 CASILA, RICH ONEIL JIMENEZ
263 CASILANG, DARRYL GWENN VELASCO
264 CASILLANO, ROLLY MARK ROCA
265 CASIPIT, HAROLD MONILAR
266 CASPILLO, EMMANUEL CANONOY
267 CASTAÑEDA, JOHN RAPHAEL BERNABEO
268 CASTILLO, DIOSELLE PATANI
269 CASTILLO, LAURICE MARANAN
270 CASTILLON, JOHN YVES BUENAFLOR
271 CASTRO, RHEY MARK OLIVER
272 CATANE, CLINT BAGUIO
273 CATAP, AUSTIN LLOYD CABANETE
274 CATUIRAN, JESSIE UDANI
275 CAUSIN, GASPAR STEPHEN JR BONIEL
276 CAYETANO, MARIAN ALLYSSA SOLARES
277 CAÑADA, CARL JAY CONSUL
278 CAÑAZARES, JACOB LIBRADO
279 CAÑEDA, MATTHEW ANGELO BACALSO
280 CAÑEDO, JAZZ BENEDICK MAGBANUA
281 CAÑO, PETER ALDEN CEMITARA
282 CELMAR, GEMMAR DEMAKILING
283 CEMINE, ALJOHN RAGAS
284 CENA, PHOEBE KATES BICO
285 CERENO, JULIUS CUERDO
286 CERIA, POCHOLO MIGUEL SANTOS
287 CERILLA, ANGIELYN LEGADA
288 CERVANTES, AARON JOSHUA ESTORGIO
289 CHEN, JONAS WENLEN SALMO
290 CHIUCO, ALDRIAN BORBON
291 CHUA, CARL JORDAN ATENDIDO
292 CHUA, MIGUEL IGNACIO LAJOT
293 CHUMACERA, TIMOTHY JOSEPH FANDIALAN
294 CIMANES, MERVIN MANALANG
295 CINCO, EDWIN ANTHONY COLINARES
296 CIPRIANO, JAY ANNE TORRES
297 CIPRIANO, MABEL SILAYAN
298 CLEOFE, CHARLIE
299 CO, MILLARD BRYLE BAGOS
300 COLALJO, CLINT JADE BARICUATRO
Page 7 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 8 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
301 COLANGGO, JIMBOY OMAQUE
302 COLLARIN, TIMOTHY OCAMPO
303 COLLE, HALDELYN PONDOLANAN
304 COLOBONG, ANTONIO JR. ESTACIO
305 COLOMA, SEAN ALLAN LAYADOR
306 COMEDIDO, JAKE ARPON
307 CONCEJO, STEVEN AMOROSO
308 CONCEPCION, IAN CHRISTOPHER PASCUAL
309 CONDECIDO, JULIUS EDWARD MARIANO
310 CONSTANTINO, NICOLE CRUZ
311 CORONEL, RENCEL MAÑOZA
312 CORPUS, JOHN ISRAEL ORDELES
313 CORPUZ, ANGELO MAULEON
314 CORPUZ, JHED MERVIN ADARBE
315 CORPUZ, JOHN MICHAEL DIÑOSO
316 CORPUZ, MARK KELLY RUPA
317 CORPUZ, ROJAN MARIANO
318 CORRALEJO, DANDY CASALJAY
319 CORRE, JOHN REX JAVIER
320 CORREA, ASHLEY GONZALES
321 CORTEJOS, FRANCHETTE MIRZI LINGATONG
322 CORTES, CARLO MANUEL HINANG
323 CORTEZ, JAKE MICHAEL SALAVERIA
324 CORTEZ, JUSTINE RONALD REYES
325 COTARA, JHON CLOYD ANTONIO
326 CRISOSTOMO, RUSSELE SALUNGA
327 CRUDA, ANGELO SANTIAGO
328 CRUZ, ALLISON BUGAYONG
329 CRUZ, FLORENCE LONGABILA
330 CRUZ, PRINCE IAN FRANCISCO
331 CRUZ, RACIE ENEL SANTIAGO
332 CUENTO, JAN CURT ROMERO
333 CUESTAS, CHRISTINE JOY GICALE
334 CUETO, VON PHILIP JULIUZ CANES
335 CUEVAS, CHRISTOPHER FERNANDEZ
336 CUI, YLLENA KOLL (WEN-YING) AMANTE
337 CUNANAN, ROY BABILONIA
338 DABI, DAVE YUAN HERRERA
339 DACUA, JAMES SAJULGA
340 DAGATAN, PSYCHE LAINE BUGAS
341 DALAY, JOHN RYAN CABUNTAS
342 DARIA, JOMAR CABANIT
343 DATO-ON, MARVIN JR. CARPESO
344 DAYA, AMIEL LEAL
345 DE BELEN, LUISA MARIE ENRIQUEZ
346 DE CASTRO, CHESTER SYRILL JUMAQUIO
347 DE GUZMAN, JEFFREY DANTES
348 DE GUZMAN, JOHN KENNETH ALEGRE
349 DE GUZMAN, JUSTIN DEIL FRANCISCO
350 DE GUZMAN, LESTER RAVAGO
Page 8 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 9 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
351 DE GUZMAN, MIGUEL ADRIENE GARGANTA
352 DE JUAN, VINCENT DANUYA
353 DE LA CRUZ, ROBERTO JR ACOSTA
354 DE LA ROSA, RODJOHN BERNIEL BAJADO
355 DE LARA, SHAIRA FAE TAÑECA
356 DE LEON, ALLAN PATINIO
357 DE LEON, JUSTMHINE KAYE MATALOG
358 DE LUNA, LHEI ANNE RAMOS
359 DE SILVA, ARLIE JAMES OLIVERA
360 DE SOZA, BRIAN CASTILLONES
361 DE TORRES, MICCA ELLA MATIBAG
362 DECENA, CRISSLE DAVE HONORIO
363 DEIPARINE, JANNIEL
364 DELA CALZADA, CLYDE RICARE
365 DELA CRUZ, DJASTINE JHON NARDO
366 DELA CRUZ, JERI MILL PALAGANAS
367 DELA CRUZ, JHUNALYN CABRAL
368 DELA CRUZ, JOHN FERNAN SALAZAR
369 DELA CRUZ, LAWRENCE COSIO
370 DELA FUENTE, CHRISTIAN EGAÑA
371 DELA PEÑA, MICHAEL AGUILAN
372 DELIVIOS, LANCE ALBERT SAUSA
373 DELOS REYES, JOSH RIANDO PERILLA
374 DELOS REYES, SIEGFRED IVAN MORIN
375 DELOS SANTOS, DENZEL TIMOTEO
376 DELOS SANTOS, RENZ JONELL PIÑON
377 DELOSO, PHILLYP KHAN OLAYAN
378 DEQUITO, IAN FRITZ TRIAS
379 DEQUIÑA, JOESHUA REGUYAL
380 DESIDERIO, MARC RODGER MARCELO
381 DETABLAN, ANNA MARIELLA LOZADA
382 DIANO, KLINT BALLARTA
383 DIAZ, BRYAN SIM
384 DIAZ, CHRISTIAN ALINDAJAO
385 DIAZ, RONALD JAMES BORCILO
386 DICIPULO, XAREX DIAZ
387 DIEZMO, JOHN JHUDIEL INDIAS
388 DIGNOS, JERALD VERSALES
389 DIMAANDAL, DOLAND RAMOS
390 DIMASINDIL, HALIM SOLAIMAN
391 DIONA, ARJAY ACLAN
392 DIONALDO, CYRA JADE VILLAHERMOSA
393 DIONISIO, JOHN MARK BALMELERO
394 DIVERA, LADIV ANDRE` LENDIO
395 DIZON, JAMES ALMONTE
396 DIÑO, MARIA SOFIA MANUNGAY
397 DOCUTAN, DWAINE CHRISTIAN ACLAN
398 DOLOR, MM RAIANNE ANGELA ABU
399 DOMALAON, KATRINA ANGELA REYES
400 DOMDOM, ROSECHEL MARIE DESTAJO
Page 9 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 10 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
401 DOMINGO, CHRIS LEINARD MILAN
402 DOMINGO, KARL LESTER SOBERANO
403 DOMINGO, MARK LESTER TORRES
404 DONGETO, NITYANANDA DAVE CORDERO
405 DONOGA, JAY CLORES
406 DREU, CARLO JOSE DULPINA
407 DUCUSIN, HAZEL MHAY PULIDO
408 DULAY, LAURENCE CATUSALEM
409 DULAY, LYRA JOY ALOOT
410 DULDULAO, RYAN GABRIEL TAMONDONG
411 DUMO, EARL MATHEW ACAS
412 DUNGO, EARL LUIS TORRES
413 DUNGO, JALEN ZAC MERLE
414 EBIDO, CHARLENE MAE JACOB
415 EBIO, JASON NOLASCO
416 EBONES, DEN CHRISTOPHER ABEJERO
417 ECHAVARRIA, HART JAMES AQUINO
418 EDJEC, ALTHEA JAYANE CORBITA
419 EFONDO, EMER MAIGUE
420 EGALLA, ALFRED JUDE CARIÑO
421 EGAÑA, JERICHO ABERTE
422 EGIPTO, JASPER KIM TAYAN
423 EJE, CATHRENE CLAVERIA
424 ELAMPARO, ALMERA FLORES
425 ELAMPARO, VAIJAE EJERCITO
426 ELAYBA, TOBY RYAN ECLARINAL
427 ELESORIO, ELSAM MALOLOY-ON
428 ELY, CHRISTIAN DONCILLO
429 EMPIZO, SEAN ERNEST SALVADOR
430 ENAJE, NICO ESPARRAGO
431 ENDOZO, JOSHUA PERINO
432 ENRIQUEZ, MICAH ANGELIE ESGUERRA
433 ENRIQUEZ, PETE CHOLO CAYANGCANG
434 ERFE, JOHN PAUL AZUCENA
435 ERUM, SOPHIA LOREN NAVARRO
436 ESBIETO, PELAGIO JR ESPILLO
437 ESCALADA, JONAS ANDREW TUSIL
438 ESCANER, NESTY JAMES PAGUNSAN
439 ESEO, JOSEPH ALVAREZ
440 ESPARAGUERA, JOMAR DOMINGO
441 ESPINO, MARSIS DENIEL REYES
442 ESPINOLA, DENZEL RAE SELPA
443 ESPINOSA, KURT JAYSON ALMOETE
444 ESPIRITU, ACE FRANCOIS CASTILLO
445 ESPIRITU, JELISHA CABALI
446 ESPLANA, CHRISTOPHER
447 ESTANQUE, EXELL RENN IGNACIO
448 ESTERON, ANDREW YOLORES
449 ESTO, GERALD JAMES AGAD
450 ESTRADA, DENBERT BORERO
Page 10 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 11 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
451 ESTRELLA, REYNOLD BABAGAY
452 ESTUARIA, IAN LAURENCE ANTES
453 EUMAGUE, BERNARD LUIS LOREÑO
454 FAALAM, ZYMON BELTRAN
455 FABRO, JERALD PINCA
456 FABROADA, REX REYNOSO
457 FABROADA, RON REYNOSO
458 FACTUAR, ARVIN DAVE BALDEMOR
459 FADALLAN, KENT BYRON FAMILARA
460 FALO, CHELSEA ANN FETALVERO
461 FAMILARA, FRITZ TAN
462 FAMORCAN, LEOVIE NILE FALLARCUNA
463 FANTILANAN, SHANAIA BETITA
464 FAURILLO, ANTHONY MEL ABELLA
465 FELICIANO, PAULO BOGNOT
466 FERNANDO, DOMINIQUE CARILO
467 FERNANDO, JETHRO DATUIN
468 FERRARIS, GERLUN DABI
469 FERRER, FRANZ JOSEPH VALERIO
470 FETALVERO, LOWELL RAY FANER
471 FIETAS, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH FABABEIR
472 FIRME, JUSTIN AARON SOLAS
473 FLORES, JOHN PAUL GABINETE
474 FLORES, LAWRENCE GARCIA
475 FLORES, MARK CHRISTIAN MAULEON
476 FLORES, SABRINA AMANDA MADRONA
477 FOSTANES, EDWARD JOSHUA BANDOJO
478 FRANCIA, SHAINA KAYE MADRID
479 FRANCISCO, IAN RAMOS
480 FRANCISCO, RYAN LACSA
481 FRANCISCO, VON FROILAN PALMA
482 FUENTES, JAMES ABONALES
483 FUENTES, MATEO JR MABUANG
484 GABASA, KIMBERLY MOLAVIN
485 GABO, ROBIN DEREK OLARAN
486 GABUCAY, RONN ALBERT MACARANAS
487 GABUTIN, JUSTIN DALE JAVIER
488 GAERA, JOHN PHILIP MANANGAN
489 GAJO, RHECK IRISH GALUNO
490 GALANG, AIZEL JOY RONDERO
491 GALANG, FROILAN JEREMIAH ROCO
492 GALANG, MA. KYLA BERNALES
493 GALI, FLOYD CHRISTIAN ASI
494 GALIA, NEIL JUSTINE BRILLANTES
495 GALLIBU, WREN JUSTINE SARMIENTO
496 GALON, ALDREN ALACIO
497 GAMBALA, NICOLE KATHLEEN RAMIREZ
498 GAMEN, ROEL MAMAR
499 GAMUTAN, BRENT CEDRIC RACUYA
500 GANGGANGAN, JIREH MEJIA
Page 11 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 12 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
501 GAPANGADA, JHASTER MICHAEL ARVIZO
502 GARAY, GENE FLORO LABRIGAS
503 GARCIA, DAN DREXTER ZABALA
504 GARCIA, FREDERICK JR BAUTISTA
505 GARCIA, JAMES KEVIN JIMENEZ
506 GARCIA, JEFFREY MONTEMAYOR
507 GARCIA, JUDE TARAYA
508 GARCIA, ROMAR NABOS
509 GARLAN, JOHN ADRIAN TORIO
510 GARMA, NATHANIEL LUIS
511 GASCON, SOPHIA MAE MALAQUE
512 GASTONES, ANDREI PHILIPPE LAVILLA
513 GAYA, JAYVIE ATIS
514 GECALE, ROMEL GIANAN
515 GELOTIN, ARGIE PALMERO
516 GENEROSA, VANNIE LYNNE ALEGRE
517 GERIOS, MIGUELITO PANGANIBAN
518 GERNAN, JOHN ADRIAN PAMILAR
519 GERONIMO, JOSE IAN MIGUEL RIVERO
520 GESTO, DARVIN CERVANTES
521 GIGANTE, MARCIAL III ABAYA
522 GILBER, AGAPITO JR. ESCANDOR
523 GINGCO, NHIEL DE LEON
524 GLOBIO, SEVERINO JR ACEBO
525 GODOY, RODNEY VILLANUEVA
526 GOLE CRUZ, FRANK REYNALD GREGORIO
527 GOMEZ, LEO BAYANI
528 GOMEZ, TRIXIE MAE FAELDAN
529 GONZALES, ANDREA GAIL EUGENIO
530 GONZALES, BON CARLO TEODORO
531 GONZALES, ERWIN CHARLES LALAP
532 GONZALES, HANNAH ELISA TEODORO
533 GONZALES, HAROLD NABREDA
534 GONZALES, JHUN VINCENT GURION
535 GONZALES, PIERRE PAUL URBANO
536 GONZALES, ROMEO JR DELA CRUZ
537 GOTO, BRANDYLLE DE LA CRUZ
538 GRANTOZA, MICKLE ANGELO CALIVO
539 GRAPE, CHRISTINE ABELLERA
540 GREGORIO, JESHA EVE BACOSA
541 GREGORIO, MARK IAN SABADO
542 GRIMPOLA, REX HAQUEHACA
543 GUARIN, KHYLE VINCE CELESTE
544 GUARRA, JOHN CARLO PORCINCULA
545 GUATNO, ANGEL OLY SALVADOR
546 GUEVARRA, ARJAY LOZANO
547 GUEVARRA, LINN JOSHUA PRESTON
548 GUIFAYA, WINDEL ANGEL
549 GUILLAMON, DIOSDADO III CONDRADA
550 GUILLERGAN, ALDREN GRENJIA
Page 12 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 13 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
551 GUINHAWA, BRYAN CHRISTIAN PAGCALIWAGAN
552 GUMAHAD, VANESSA LLAMAS
553 GUMAPAC, DAVE PANGAN
554 GUMBAO, GLAZER KYETH BARGAMENTO
555 GUMOP-AS, RYAN DAVE BALDOMERO
556 GUTIERREZ, CYRIL CASTILLO
557 GUTIERREZ, JANSEN JOSHUA BENDAÑA
558 GUYA, KELVIN JAY CALAMASA
559 GUYOD, ELTHON JOHN ROSQUETA
560 GUZMAN, ADRIAN GABRIEL CARREON
561 HAGURING, GENESIS CORPUZ
562 HAILAR, MARC ERNEST FLORES
563 HALASAN, CYRIEL DAYOC
564 HANGDAAN, PRECIOUS LUMIDAO
565 HAPAYAN, RACHELLE DILLA
566 HAPITA, PATRICK FLORES
567 HAUDAR, KRISTINE HUNTARIGO
568 HAYAGAN, WOWIE SALVADOR
569 HERNAEZ, LIEZL BANAIRA
570 HERNANDEZ, CAMILLE MACATANGAY
571 HERNANDEZ, RANEN ALCARAZ
572 HERNANDEZ, REN MARTIN CARACA
573 HERRERA, ANREY JEMAR YAMBAO
574 HERRERA, JOHN BRIAN RAZAL
575 HILAMON, JOSHUA EMMANUEL REYES
576 HOMECILLO, GLEEN FORD NECOR
577 HUENDA, CHRISTIAN DEGALA
578 HUI, CAMERON BRAÑA
579 HUKMAT, ILYAS KHAN JR CASTILLA
580 IBERA, JOHN LOUIS CASTRO
581 IGCASAN, JAY JAMBOY
582 IGNACIO, AIRA KARYL BUYAO
583 IGNORO, KEVIN AGUISANDA
584 ILAO, JERIC AN
585 ILARINA, KEVIN IGNACIO
586 ILISAN, KENNY BERT BAQUIRAN
587 IMPERIAL, ANGELO CRUZ
588 INIEGO, JONAS ANGELO RASCO
589 INSO, LIBNEY DELA SERNA
590 INTIA, ANDREA BALODO
591 ISAAC, MARK ANTHONY AGUILAR
592 ISAIS, ROLAND JOSEPH PAGDANGANAN
593 JABINES, KEEN RYAN HORTELANO
594 JACINTO, JOHN JERWIN VALENZUELA
595 JAGGI, VANESSA DIPUTADO
596 JAGOLINO, BRYAN OPERIO
597 JALECO, CHARLES EDWARD ANTOLINO
598 JAMERA, DHEVIN TRIZ GUIZO
599 JAMISON, MIKHAELA JISON
600 JARDIOLIN, OLIVER JR SARDIA
Page 13 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 14 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
601 JARING, RALPH JOSEPH SANTOS
602 JASMIN, PRINCE BEJAY
603 JAVIER, KEVIN TAMPON
604 JAVIER, MARIA CRISANTA MORDEN
605 JAVILAGON, CHARL ANTHONY MARCELLANA
606 JAVILLO, JEXTER DUGO
607 JAVINAR, ELVIELYN JOY MABALOT
608 JIMENEZ, RONALD BAILADOR
609 JIMENO, ROLDAN DUCALA
610 JORDA, ISAIAH JOHN MARI OLORVIDA
611 JUCUTAN, JOSHUA QUIMSING
612 KHO, LENARD EVAN PADILLA
613 KILAKIGA, KENNETH TUMALIUAN
614 LABONG, JAYMAR PACANZA
615 LACERNA, JOHN ROBERT DOMINIC CARA
616 LACOSTE, HAZEL RONQUILLO
617 LACSON, KENDELL GAYOSO
618 LADAGA, RICHMON VINCENT ADARLO
619 LADDARAN, MARIA ZAIRRA VEA
620 LADIA, REYNALD JOHNSON VALDEZ
621 LAGANSE, RIZALINO JR BAGUIO
622 LAGAPA, JOHN DEXTER CUBAL
623 LAGDAO, JURGEN JAN LOPEZ
624 LAGGUI, MARK CHARLIE LARIOSA
625 LAGMAN, JUHANIERENCE ANTONETTE KITAY
626 LAMELA, PAULENE KHRYSS JEN PINIG
627 LANGIT, RIZELLE SALVAN
628 LANZANAS, JASON MARCUS GUIRIBA
629 LAPASARAN, ALICIO JR MURILLO
630 LAPORE, ALLAN PAOLO MOYANO
631 LAPUZ, RIONEL JR LEGASPI
632 LASALA, ADRIAN KIT COMEROS
633 LASMARIAS, CARLO MIGUEL SALAYSAY
634 LATA, DANIEL MARCO LARANANG
635 LATORRE, ALYZA
636 LAUDENCIA, LIEZL FLORES
637 LAURETA, WILMAR ANDRES
638 LAVADIA, DANTE LORENZO COSTALES
639 LAXAMANA, JOHN EDWARD ENRIQUEZ
640 LEGASPI, NAOMI THERESE BUHAIN
641 LENON, JOHN CARLOS PINTO
642 LEONIDA, KOBE JUSTIN
643 LETRANCA, NICK JR. YOSORES
644 LEYSON, CHARLES
645 LIBRADILLA, JEANNE LIBRON
646 LIM, ALEC YANDREX BARRERA
647 LIM, JESSEN REX DANIEL LIBESTER
648 LIMBAGAN, AARON KYHR JUNTILLA
649 LIMBOY, JANE DEMATERA
650 LIMJOCO, MATTHEW CERVAS
Page 14 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 15 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
651 LIMON, HASH RAIZEN NATIVIDAD
652 LIMOSNERO, MARVIN BONGHANOY
653 LINDO, PATRICK JAVIERTO
654 LINGA, RENZ CANOY
655 LINGUETE, LIONEL IAN MESIAS
656 LIONGSON, JOHN KENNETH GACHO
657 LIRAZAN, JOY ANNE CARCEDO
658 LLAGAS, CHARLES RAMIR CRUZ
659 LLANO, CHRISTIAN SORIANO
660 LLANTADA, V-JAY BALANSAY
661 LLANTOS, JOHN TRISTAN VALDERRAMA
662 LLAPITAN, DOMINIC DASIGAN
663 LLENA, NARDITO JR MILLANO
664 LLENO, JOSHUA BULAWAN
665 LOGRONIO, MAURICE AL JUBAHIB
666 LOGROÑO, FRANZ ESBRA
667 LOMARDA, NEIL PODADERA
668 LOMOSBOG, AISON BONAJOS
669 LOPEZ, JAYKEN BASONG
670 LOPEZ, JOHN KENNETH CARRANCEJA
671 LOPEZ, JULY ANNE MARIE LUMHOD
672 LOPEZ, VAN JACOB SAURO
673 LORENZO, MARIAN MISTICA
674 LORICA, MICHAEL DAVE COSIPE
675 LORICAN, MELVIN LAHOYLAHOY
676 LORILLA, BARON GEORGE ARELLANO
677 LOYOSEN, JHON LEE BUTENG
678 LOZADA, CAROL JANE VALLENTE
679 LOZADA, EUGENE GEROY
680 LOZANO, JERRY ROBERT BACANI
681 LOZANO, PAUL DAVID RODRIGUEZ
682 LUALHATI, VINCE EARLSON QUIJANO
683 LUBAY, RACHEL DITCHOSA
684 LUCBAN, JUBERT TACO
685 LUCENARIO, MATT XAVIER CARILLO
686 LUCERO, MARK ANTHONY GENERALAO
687 LUGPATAN, CLINT JOHN JAMISOLA
688 LUGTU, BERNARDO JR QUITO
689 LUMANLAN, IVAN HOWELL GUTIERREZ
690 LUMANTAS, REX SAUL GERALDE
691 LUMBAB, KAY BRYLE NIÑO MONTECILLO
692 LUNAS, JOHN MARC BAGCAL
693 LUTERIA, CHARLES JEXER ACAMPADO
694 LUZ, MICHAEL NILLOS
695 MACARAEG, MC JORHELL DELOS SANTOS
696 MADRID, MARK ARVIN ROBLES
697 MAGALING, ADRIAN SANTOS
698 MAGALLON, PHILIP NATHAN MABUNAY
699 MAGANA, MARJORIE AÑONUEVO
700 MAGAYANES, JOHN CARLO SENCIL
Page 15 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 16 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
701 MAGDALUYO, SEAN DENZEL PINEDA
702 MAGDARAOG, JESTER ARIEL CAPISTRANO
703 MAGLALANG, JOMEL VALLESPIN
704 MAGLIMAS, JONIEL CABARLES
705 MAGNAYE, RENIEL PRINCE BOA
706 MAGNO, MARCO ANTONIO CAMARILLO
707 MAGPAYO, JOHN PHILLIP POLICARPIO
708 MAGPOC, CHRISTIAN TUAZON
709 MAGSINO, RAYMOND BERGUILA
710 MAGSOMBOL, MIKAELLA BAMBEE DADO
711 MAGTIZA, HANES ROBERT VELOSO
712 MAHINAY, FRANZ MIJ TEJADA
713 MAHINAY, REXON BAGONGON
714 MAJUMOT, JOSEPH EDGAR DE LA CRUZ
715 MALATA, JEREMIAH LICUDINE
716 MALBAS, NEIL PHILIP GONZALES
717 MALIG, JONEIL IVAN CAPIATO
718 MALIG, SOPHIA YSABELLE NACPIL
719 MALLARI, ROCHELLE ANN MIRANDA
720 MALLARI, ROUIEN JOY DEL CAMPO
721 MALLORCA, DANIEL JOHN JUNSAY
722 MALOLES, JOSHUA TOMAGAN
723 MALTO, ZENDRICK
724 MALUBAY, JAYLORD ECLARIN
725 MAMA, OMEMAH MAPANDI
726 MANALO, KENNETH FRANCIS LACUROM
727 MANALO, LANCELOT SERVITO
728 MANANGAN, FERNANDO JR. TABANGIN
729 MANCERA, CARLITO JR ROA
730 MANCO, JOMARI DERECHO
731 MANGAOANG, JAYPEE DANGPAYAN
732 MANGATONG, NORJANNAH KATUG
733 MANIGBAS, JUNALLYN GALAY
734 MANLIMOS, JOSIAH SHEM CABILING
735 MANTO, CERILO JR MULDEZ
736 MANTON, ROSEMARIE PANDIAN
737 MANUBAY, FELIX LEONCIO CORPUZ
738 MANUEL, JERICHO CRUZ
739 MANUEL, MANZ VILLE DAYANAN
740 MAQUI, JAYSON MACASO
741 MARABE, REY VINCENT BILAYA
742 MARALIT, MARIEL ZAFRANCO
743 MARASIGAN, GLESSEY GARCIA
744 MARASIGAN, MARY KATRINA RUPIDO
745 MARASIGAN, RYAN ILAGAN
746 MARBELLA, JAY ALISON
747 MARCOS, ARNON GRUNT TABDI
748 MARGALLO, BETHANY LAIGH DIMO
749 MARIANO, ALEXANDRA KATE SO
750 MARIANO, DARREN DAVE MANGULAD
Page 16 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 17 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
751 MARIANO, RICHARD PLUMA
752 MARIÑAS, CRESENCIO FELINO
753 MARQUEZ, JOHN PAUL DE GUZMAN
754 MARTIN, JIM WELL MALAPIT
755 MARTINEZ, ALDRIC BENEDICK GULINAO
756 MARTINEZ, EDMAR TORREN
757 MASCARDO, STEPHANY INSONG
758 MATARO, JEAN MATTHEW ABANIEL
759 MATEL, ATOM JOLAN CRUZADO
760 MATEO, DELFIN JR. TABUCOL
761 MATEO, EARLDRIC JOSHUA DELA CRUZ
762 MATIBAG, RAMIL JR CASTRO
763 MATIVO, JONNEL SULARTE
764 MAZO, JOHN ELIJAH DAVID NOVELA
765 MELANIO, GIO DAÑAS
766 MENDOZA, JORDAN OROPESA
767 MENDOZA, REMENGTOM RAYRAY
768 MENDOZA, SAMUEL PASCUAL
769 MENGOTE, ARMANDO JR NALIC
770 MERCADO, AIRA MAE MANDIGMA
771 MERCADO, LEIF JADE NECOR
772 MERILLES, JET VINCENT SAMBO
773 MILANES, MARK ANTHONY CONTRERAS
774 MINA, VERGILIO TAN
775 MINDORO, JEROME ASPREC
776 MIRANDA, CHRISTIAN JED GOMEZ
777 MISLANG, JOMAR PRADO
778 MIÑOZA, MARVIN LABI
779 MODES, JACKIE JR. LIQUIGAN
780 MOLINA, MARVIN JR BONSOBRE
781 MOLINA, RICHARD MATTHEW LANTERNA
782 MOLINO, JAYSON TELAN
783 MOLINTAS, VOLTER CAASI
784 MONCAYO, ALLAN RETETA
785 MONJE, PAULO CUDIAMAT
786 MONTALBAN, PATRICIA ANGELICA RIEGO DE DIOS
787 MONTANA, JUSTEINE GEE JACABA
788 MONTE, JOSHUA GUTIERREZ
789 MONTEHERMOSO, TIRSO II OLITA
790 MONTEMAYOR, NATHANIEL RASPADO
791 MONTON, KEIRWIN TABORITE
792 MONTON, LOWEEN GWEEDEE BOY
793 MORALES, JOSIAH GABRIEL DELOS REYES
794 MORANTE, JIL MARK TACUBAY
795 MORASTIL, EUGINE REYNAN ALDAYA
796 MORILLO, JUNIE BANUA
797 MORTE, VINCE ALLEN FABIAN
798 MUMAR, JHOEL RUIZ
799 MUMAR, KEY HOPE AMANG
800 MUYA, VAL ALVIN EDEJER
Page 17 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 18 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
801 NAANEP, MARY JANE ESTIOCO
802 NACES, RAYMART ASPILLAGA
803 NACION, MARK DAVE
804 NACUA, MARK LESTER LABRADOR
805 NALAGAY, ROLEN FANGONIL
806 NAMORA, ANGELICA BAYLON
807 NARAG, NATHANIEL TABIGNE
808 NARBASA, ROLEX MUTOC
809 NARCA, SEAN TIMOTY DEMASANA
810 NARVAEZ, KLIENT LINGON
811 NATATA, TIMOTHY FRANK FAVIS
812 NAVAJA, REYMAR MALANG
813 NEBRES, TRIZTAN CLYDE ONDE
814 NERIC, MARVIN DAVE CATAPANG
815 NESAS, KENNETH PAUL MARANAN
816 NICOLAS, MARK CHRISTIAN MALGAPO
817 NIEVA, KARL JUSTINE OYARDO
818 NIPAS, JOHN PAUL ONQUIT
819 NOCETE, RHEZ LOUIE ABELLA
820 NONOG, MILDRED CASTILLO
821 NOSITERA, MARC ADEL ALDAY
822 NOTARIO, JAYSON MARK ESPAÑO
823 NUCOS, LESLIE BRYAN ADAP
824 NUEVA, JONH EVELLE BERNARDO
825 OBLIGADO, MARK JOEL EPONG
826 OCAMPO, JALY JR AMPONG
827 OCAMPO, JAN ANDREW TADINA
828 OCCEÑA, ELSA CHARME PINEDA
829 OCON, KENNETH HARY SOMBILON
830 OCTAVIANO, MHEL HEIDE RAMOS
831 OGAHAYON, ERICK CABILES
832 OLAN, REYNARD MARK DIZON
833 OLAVARIO, MARVIN ACUNIN
834 OLIVA, ALECX ANDREI GANDOLLAS
835 OLIZA, MARK KENNETH DELA CRUZ
836 OLLANDA, SAM DAVID DIZON
837 OLMEDO, NIKO INOT
838 OLVARA, JOSEPH LONUEL IGNAO
839 ONG, MICHAEL ANGELO GALANG
840 ORCULLO, REIOLVI SALVADOR
841 ORETA, MARK JULIUS ESTOPACE
842 ORGANO, JORDAN BICUA
843 ORGASAN, RYAN ABRIS
844 ORIENTE, JEIZELLE ANN RESURRECCION
845 OROPEL, MAXINE DOMINIQUE RENDON
846 ORPIA, CHARLES BALMORES
847 ORQUINA, ALDRIN DIMAS
848 OSALIA, JONATHAN FACURIB
849 PABAY, PAULO SEGOVIA
850 PABLO, JERAHMEEL SANGALANG
Page 18 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 19 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
851 PACHECO, KENNETH HERNANDEZ
852 PACLIBAR, FRANZEL YORO
853 PACTURAN, RAFAEL GERONIMO
854 PADAYHAG, ROWIN CASTILLO
855 PADILLA, ERICSON
856 PADRIQUE, ANTHONY ENDAYA
857 PADRIQUE, JOHN ENDAYA
858 PAGAR, MARK VINCENT
859 PAGCO, EDISON JR LISING
860 PAGKALIWANGAN, LOWELL ARIEL CAMINGAWAN
861 PAGLINAWAN, ERGIE DEL CASTILLO
862 PAGTALUNAN, JOSH EDWARD SACAY
863 PAINGANAN, JELLIE MAE DE LA TORRE
864 PAJARDO, MARK ANTHONY ADAVAN
865 PAKINSON, ASLIMAH BARODI
866 PALACIOS, JOHN TIM ALDEMITA
867 PALARUAN, ADRIAN PAUL AQUINO
868 PALASAN, RITZ RYAN ENTICE
869 PALMA, JAMES KYLE RANGAS
870 PALMES, JOHN KENNETH LAURON
871 PAMA, JAMES PATRICK DOLLETE
872 PANAHON, JASHUA CABRERA
873 PANALIGAN, RENZ LOUIS CEJO
874 PANANGANAN, JOHN CALEB SALAZAR
875 PANGANIBAN, PRISCA MANDIGMA
876 PANGILINAN, ALBERTO JR. MERAÑA
877 PANGILINAN, CHRISTIAN LEAL
878 PANOL, JOSHUE NOLEAL
879 PANONCIAL, EARL GERARD CAHAYAG
880 PANOTES, MIGUEL LORENZO BONSAY
881 PAPA, DAVE ENO
882 PARADELA, IMMANUEL PAEZ
883 PARADERO, JAY KESIO
884 PARAS, MARK JAYSON AQUINO
885 PARDO, JOHN CARLO BARRO
886 PARTOZA, CHEKAINA YSABEL BALBIN
887 PASADILLA, JAN ALVIN SUÑAZ
888 PASAGUE, GLENDEL JOHN BODIONGAN
889 PASAOLAN, SARIP DIAMLA
890 PASCASIO, EDRIANNE MEL INOCENTE
891 PASCUA, HARTNEL JAKE LEAL
892 PASCUA, RAVEN MADAYAG
893 PASTIDIO, RAMIL JR PABILLARAN
894 PATACSIL, KEN EMMANUEL MAGANA
895 PATILANO, EDUARDO JR. OGDAMIN
896 PAULE, JEREMY DE GRACIA
897 PAÑA, LOUELL BAHULAY
898 PED, ASHLEY RAMOS
899 PEJER, LOWIE LIQUIDO
900 PELAYO, KENT JULIUS LIMPIADA
Page 19 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 20 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
901 PELIMER, JOMARI FRAN
902 PERADILLA, JOHN LIMUEL PEREZ
903 PERASOL, FRINCE LHESTER DIOLATA
904 PEREGRINO, TIARA ROZ AGAPITO
905 PEREZ, ARNOLD JAY GARGANERA
906 PEREZ, IAN PATRICK JANOLINO
907 PEREZ, JASPER DALE PEDOJAN
908 PEREZ, JOHN ROSS PINEDA
909 PEREZ, MARCU PAOLO SOLIS
910 PEREZ, MARVIC DALUZ
911 PEREZ, MIL CHRISTINE GAMULO
912 PEREZ, STEVEN MYLES REYES
913 PEÑAFLOR, ROSELLE JAVIER
914 PEÑARANDA, KRISTIAN JADE PARAGES
915 PIANSAY, ROWAN JOSHUA SAMPANG
916 PICARDAL, JHONA MAE PERANTE
917 PICATO, DENVER SATTY TUMAMPO
918 PILAPIL, DOMER AMPLAYO
919 PILLADO, MARIA PAULA GARCIA
920 PILLOS, BEAVER GENESIS DE GUZMAN
921 PINCIL, GIO SALAZAR
922 PINEDA, PRINCE HEINRICH SANTIAGO
923 PINGOY, ROLANDO JR INGENTE
924 PINTOR, ALLEN RICH ARETA
925 PIPO, RUSSEL RAINIER LIM
926 PISPIS, GLIXIAN NEPOMUCENO
927 PITOGO, JOVEN PANAGUITON
928 PLACIDO, AARON JOHN SEBASTIAN
929 PLATA, ROGIN BUNGCAY
930 PLATILLA, MARWIN NANALE
931 POPELO, CHRISTINE JOY BANTILLO
932 PORIS, RALPH STEPHEN ABELLANA
933 PORRAS, FREDERICK BIM PAHILAGAO
934 PORRAS, JOURDANN WYATT ERIPOL
935 PORTA, JOHN RAPHAEL PANUGA
936 POSADAS, CYRUS NANGCAS
937 PRIETO, RUDY JR PEÑAFLOR
938 PUNONGBAYAN, MARK KENNETH AYUSO
939 PUYOS, KARL TANGINAN
940 QUIBAN, KRISTINE BULATAO
941 QUIETA, KENNETH FRANZ
942 QUILILAN, JOSHUA AGUILAR
943 QUINALAGAN, HANNIE BERT DALOGDOG
944 QUITON, WINNIE ACIERTO
945 QUITONG, MHEL SULFIE DOMINGUEZ
946 QUIZON, JASPER MANALILI
947 QUIZZAGAN, JOEFFREY RAMIREZ
948 QUIÑONES, JUSTIN CARLOS SANICO
949 RAAGAS, ESTERDAN DENIE QUINTANO
950 RAFER, DARLENE CAMOÑAS
Page 20 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 21 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
951 RAFOLS, IRELAN REY MACALLING
952 RAGAY, ROYCE MACASOHOL
953 RAGOT, PAUL ALEXIS MARQUINA
954 RAMILO, JHON PAUL CORTEZ
955 RAMIREZ, NICO WAYNE RIVERA
956 RAMITERRE, JOHN NOAH DAYAO
957 RAMONES, JERIC GABUY
958 RAMOS, DOMINIC MOCORRO
959 RAMOS, JOEY PASTOR
960 RAMOS, JOHN PHILIP FRANCISCO
961 RAMOS, LADISLAO JR NOVESTERAS
962 RAMOS, LUIS ALFONSO UNCIANGCO
963 RAMOS, MC DOWELL JOSE
964 RAMOS, REAGAN MONZON
965 RAMOS, YLVANE JECXINE AMUL
966 RAMPING, REINER TANAUAN
967 REBAMBA, ANDREW MIGUEL BANSAG
968 RECIO, KWENZLE MAE AGRAVANTE
969 RECTO, PATRICK JOHN CUNAHAP
970 REFORMINA, VINCENT KENT DIAZ
971 REGULTO, ANTHONY JUAN JUSTEEN DANGANAN
972 RELAMPAGOS, BRIAN LOUIE ENOC
973 RELATOR, JANMILE TANGKISAN
974 REMENTILLA, JOSHUA VILLAREAL
975 REMO, KIRBY JASPER YAP
976 REMODES, JONAS TORALDE
977 REVILLA, ANGELA CHRISTINE PASILAN
978 REVILLA, FRANCIS JOSEPH ALFORJA
979 REY, RHAFAEL IAN OBLIGADO
980 REYES, JOSIAN JULBERT LUBANG
981 REYES, PAUL VINCENT PANGANIBAN
982 REYES, PRINCE CALIGUIRAN
983 REYNALDO, RHENZ JOHN QUITIVES
984 RIVERA, JOVEL JEAN CASICA
985 ROBERTO, ZYRRICH MOSQUITE
986 RODRIGUEZ, CASSANDRA NICOLE ANASTACIO
987 ROFEROS, JOHN GENER ABALOS
988 ROMAGOS, MARVEN PANGANIBAN
989 ROMERO, PHILIPE BARIO
990 ROMULO, TRIXIE JOY MARTINEZ
991 RONDA, LESLY JORGE DALANGEY
992 ROQUE, GINO ESPINAS
993 ROSALES, FLORENCE JR VALEROS
994 ROXAS, JOHN LLOYD MORATA
995 RUFINO, MICO JAY BALLENAS
996 RUMBAOA, LOUISE MADRIDEO
997 SAAMONG, ACE ANTHONY CLAVIO
998 SABANGAN, KHELVIN
999 SABIDO, JOFAITH AGUILLO
1000 SABINO, JASPER IAN SADDUL
Page 21 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 22 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1001 SABLAN, LALAINE DE GUZMAN
1002 SABLON, JESSIE JAY ADOLACION
1003 SADIASA, ELLEN MAE GONZALES
1004 SALAO, LEIGH CLEMENT DE LEON
1005 SALAPE, MERYLL CLARISSE PINSOY
1006 SALAZAR, LYKA MAE DE CASTRO
1007 SALAZAR, MILSON JOHN SANTOS
1008 SALIBA, NICOLETTE REIN
1009 SALIBIO, STEPHEN ZYDRIC ALAY
1010 SALIGUMBA, ART VINCENT BURGOS
1011 SALINAS, JOHN LLOYD
1012 SALUBRE, ACE CABRILES
1013 SALUMBIDES, MARC AARON DELA PEÑA
1014 SALVACION, JHUSTINE JEMERINO
1015 SALVADOR, RALPH OLIVER FABRO
1016 SAMANTE, RICO RALPH MORALES
1017 SAMBAJON, JOHN PAUL ROJERO
1018 SAMPANG, DARLENE FAITH MENDOZA
1019 SAMSON, MARIE FE BATONON
1020 SAN DIEGO, LEONILO JR REYES
1021 SAN MIGUEL, PRINZE DARREN LEONCIO
1022 SANCHEZ, ARNEL BAGAY
1023 SANCHEZ, JOHN MICHAEL MALITAO
1024 SANGULINGAN, ALINUR GUTE
1025 SANTORUM, JAILE VANN JOSE
1026 SANTOS, JOHAILY ANCHINGES
1027 SANTOS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER CAMUA
1028 SAPITER, MARIA ORIELLA DE LUNA
1029 SARABIA, PETER ANDREI REYES
1030 SARATUBIAS, JAZRYL LEDRES
1031 SARINO, JHOVIN BUENAFLOR
1032 SARMIENTO, JEFF PANGAN
1033 SARMIENTO, JOHN STEPHIN URSONAL
1034 SARROL, SEAN ARCHIE ROXAS
1035 SARTE, AARON JAY CAMIGUING
1036 SEBASTIAN, IVERSON ABOY
1037 SEBASTIAN, JOHN JOSHUA MARCELO
1038 SEBASTIAN, JOHNRENN FAUSTO
1039 SEGUN, GLEN BETONIO
1040 SEMACAS, ROLANDO III SAGARIO
1041 SERATO, MARK LYNDON STA IGLESIA
1042 SERENILLA, SHAINA MAE SAWALI
1043 SERRANO, DOMINIC ANGELO ANTIVEROS
1044 SERRANO, JAN RONNICO MANLANGIT
1045 SERVOLO, RONAN
1046 SEVILLA, CRISPINO SAPA
1047 SEVILLENA, DAVE BAGTAS
1048 SIBAY, ANALITA LOR
1049 SIBAYAN, LEMAR MANGLANLAN
1050 SIBUG, DEE JAY MANALILI
Page 22 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 23 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1051 SIENA, ALLIAH MYRTLE MILLERA
1052 SIKAT, GABRIEL LANAQUE
1053 SILAUSO, JASPER ALABE
1054 SILVA, EDMOND LULU
1055 SILVESTRE, KURT KYAN CRUZ
1056 SIMBIT, JIMWELL CAGULADA
1057 SIMENE, JOSH ADRIEL ALCANTAR
1058 SIMEON, JOHN FRANCIS GARCINEZ
1059 SIMON, HAROLD HERRERA
1060 SINSAY, JOHN ARVIN
1061 SIRON, TRISHA IREL LUMBO
1062 SISLES, GEORGE YBAÑEZ
1063 SISON, JOREM QUITO
1064 SOBRERA, RENALYN ARGUEZA
1065 SOCO, JERWIN NENGASCA
1066 SOHN, YUTA VICTORINO
1067 SOLEJON, ALDWIN CABATINGAN
1068 SOLIVA, JOHN HYLE JOSEPH BALANDRA
1069 SOMBILON, JOHN PETER PAUL GUEVARA
1070 SORIANO, AARON JOHN DELA CRUZ
1071 SORIANO, KEENE RAE BOBADILLA
1072 SORIANO, MARK ANGELO MABASSA
1073 SORIANO, REYMARK ROSETE
1074 STA. ROSA, REY F.J BADILLA
1075 STO DOMINGO, PAULO VAILOCES
1076 STO. TOMAS, SHAIRA FRESCO
1077 SUABERON, FRANCIS JAN REYES
1078 SUAN, NHELMERCK LOZADA
1079 SUAREZ, JUNREY BANTOG
1080 SUAREZ, RIA MARCYNETH MARTIZANO
1081 SUBAYNO, BENZ DIEGO ZAYAS
1082 SUELA, RYNZ CHARL MACERO
1083 SULIT, KRISTINE JAVIER
1084 SULVEREZ, ARCHIE DELA TORRE
1085 SUMALINOG, SAMUEL ARON DESPI
1086 SUMBILLA, DAVEY JAN OPERARIO
1087 SUMERAS, ROCELIE TICZON
1088 SUMO, BENJO MORAL
1089 SURARA, JOHNA CAPISTRANO
1090 SURIGAO, ARSENIO JR LAUREA
1091 SUSADA, JEIZL MASINGUIT
1092 TABIOS, GERALD CAVIDA
1093 TACUD, JIAN CARLO GUEVARRA
1094 TACUMBA, RUSSELL ANDREI ENTERA
1095 TADLE, KURT PATANA
1096 TAGBAC, JOSHUA PAJARON
1097 TAGHAP, EDSEL JAY ORINA
1098 TAGLE, ROMMEL LOPEZ
1099 TALATTAD, ARVIN JINTALAN
1100 TALAVERA, ALLAN GERALD ALCANTARA
Page 23 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 24 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1101 TAMAYO, ALYSSA KRISTEL NAGASAO
1102 TAMAYO, CYRUS ARIEL SARMIENTO
1103 TAMBOONG, ANGELO TOLEDO
1104 TAN, MARVIN ENZI TAN
1105 TANEO, EVA GLORIA MELENCION
1106 TANGLAO, KHRISTIAN GIO TALAVERA
1107 TARA, DOMINIC MALAPIT
1108 TARE, CHRISTIAN REAS
1109 TARUC, JUNEFREED SINGSON
1110 TAYAO, LEANDRO ALMAZAN
1111 TEJAS, VANESSA MOJADO
1112 TERANO, SEAN CLAIRE ACABADO
1113 TERTE, PATRICIA MAE LARON
1114 TERUEL, JEROME LITERATO
1115 TESALUNA, JACE AGUILLON
1116 TESORO, PABLO JR. ANCHETA
1117 TEVES, JOROFEL ROBLES
1118 TICAR, MIGUEL RHONDEL ALBA
1119 TIMBRESA, METHUSHIELA BALDONADO
1120 TIMOTEO, ELEAZAR BAUTISTA
1121 TOLENTINO, JORGE CARLOS SANTOS
1122 TOLENTINO, PAMELA MAE MILAN
1123 TOME, CATHERINE BLANCO
1124 TOMELDEN, JOSHUA ELIJAH REGALADO
1125 TORREMOCHA, WENWEN BANTILAN
1126 TORRES, XYRA LLYZA CHIONG
1127 TRABASAS, ALIAH NICOLE VER MONTEJO
1128 TRIAMBULO, MARY MICHELLE JABIAN
1129 TSE, GOLDIE MAE YU
1130 TUBAC, EUVIJANE CAMPOLLO
1131 TUBERA, MARC RUSSELL GELUA
1132 TUMBAGA, DANICA LACHICA
1133 TUMBAGA, PAUL VINCENT HIZON
1134 TUMULAK, CHRISTIAN PAUL FACA
1135 TUPAZ, JAIRA OBILLO
1136 TURADO, ANDREI GIO BUENAVENTURA
1137 TURALLES, LEEMUEL JOHN VALLE
1138 TURINGAN, RUDYARD ANTON CRUZ
1139 UBALDO, JOHN RAFAEL LAMOSTE
1140 UMALI, DIONY HEROWEL
1141 UNABIA, EMIEL JON SUMILHIG
1142 UNGA, MOHAMMAD ABDUNUR PANGILAN
1143 URBANO, CHRISTOPER OCCIANO
1144 URSUA, ARTHURO JR PASCUA
1145 VALDEZ, AUSLIER MORTA
1146 VALDEZ, BRENDAN GLENNDALE ALCANTARA
1147 VALDEZ, JHON PHILIP RODIS
1148 VALDEZ, RODEN JAY PAGARIGAN
1149 VALE, RICO ARCIETE
1150 VALENCE, SCAVEN GEGATO
Page 24 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 25 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1151 VALENCIA, CHARMIE PINPIN
1152 VALENCIA, RAINER RENDELL RECIO
1153 VALERIO, CHRISTIAN JORGE BAROJA
1154 VALETE, GIO ADRIEL CARLOS
1155 VARGAS, FRANCIS DAVE VILLACRUZIS
1156 VARGAS, SHARMAINE FAITH FELICIANO
1157 VASO, CHRIS LOUIS MENDOZA
1158 VASQUEZ, JAY AMBOAN
1159 VASQUEZ, JON ANJO UMEREZ
1160 VELASCO, MARIO JR. PILARCA
1161 VELASCO, TRISTAN JULIUS DOBLE
1162 VELITARIO, JOEFFREY TORALDE
1163 VENENOSO, JASON PAUL MARABONG
1164 VERGARA, JAKE BRYAN PITPIT
1165 VICENTE, KEREN LUV SIM
1166 VICENTE, KYLE LEIGHZANDER MODESTO
1167 VICTORIA, RONALD JOHN MUNGCAL
1168 VIERNES, REY MARK MADRIAGA
1169 VILLABER, NOVEN SANCHEZ
1170 VILLACRUCIS, ANTONIO MIGUEL LASALA
1171 VILLACRUSIS, DANICA UBANA
1172 VILLAFLORES, JOHN ROSS PAYUMO
1173 VILLAFRANCA, GABRIEL PANGANIBAN
1174 VILLAMORA, EDERLIE PREPOSE
1175 VILLANUEVA, ACERIEL BARRIOS
1176 VILLANUEVA, DAVE CANCISIO
1177 VILLANUEVA, FRANZ JASON GUINTO
1178 VILLANUEVA, GENALD GAAS
1179 VILLANUEVA, LENAR ALBAN
1180 VILLAPANDO, JON MICK LIMOSINERO
1181 VILLAPAÑA, JUNE GANIRON
1182 VILLAR, REY CHRISTIAN JAMORA
1183 VILLARENTE, BERNARD ANDACA
1184 VILLAREYES, JASTINE KIM RIVERA
1185 VILLARTE, MERILEE SABUGO
1186 VILLASIS, LOVELY MAE TRINIDAD
1187 VILLATE, CAMILLE JOY GUIRIÑA
1188 VILLEGAS, EDWARD ARLEN DE LEON
1189 VILLEGAS, TIM MARTIN CONCEPCION
1190 VIRREY, ALYSSON NEIL LAYGO
1191 VIRTUDAZO, ABUNDIO JR CALOOY
1192 VIRTUDAZO, MIGUELITO JR ATO
1193 VIRTUDES, ICQUELLE LUIGIE BUFABLE
1194 VITAL, JOHN VINCENT MULDONG
1195 VIVO, PHILIP JOSHUA HILARIO
1196 VIZCARRA, EDRIAN JOSEF BENEDICTO
1197 VIZMANOS, LEE HAROLD OGATIS
1198 WANAS, RAFFY CARANTA
1199 YABES, MARK ROVEL ENRIQUEZ
1200 YABUT, EUNICK GALI
Page 25 of 42
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3, 2023 Page: 26 of 42
Released on SEPTEMBER 8, 2023
Seq. No. N a m e
1201 YABUT, GLEN MATTHEW BERNARDO
1202 YABUT, MARK ANGELO BONIFACIO
1203 YADAO, KAEVIN JASPER MIRANDA
1204 YAGO, MARJOHN TABUYO
1205 YAMADA, ATSUSHI MIRANDA
1206 YAMAS, ADRIAN LLOYD ESCABARTE
1207 YANCHA, ADRIAN NATHANIEL CELEMIN
1208 YANO, JELLO PHILIP CULI
1209 YAUN, ASTERLO JR SALINAS
1210 YCOY, JERRY LUAR
1211 YU, RAPHAEL ENZO FREDERICK PERALTA
1212 YUMUL, BOBBY JOHN MANITI
1213 ZABALLERO, CLARK JEIMY RAGMAC
1214 ZAGALA, RYAN CLIFFORD LOQUIAS
1215 ZAGUIRRE, JUSTINE KYLIE VIDANES
1216 ZAMORA, BOYD BOEN ALEGARBES
1217 ZARSUELO, JOSE CARLITO LEGASPI
1218 ZEPEDA, TIMOTHY REGIENALD RONGAVILLA
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Here is   Top 10 Examinees: October 2023 Electronics Technician (ECT) Board Exam Results

Release of Results

According to PRC Resolution No. 1589 series of 2022, entitled “Schedule of the Licensure Exam for the Year 2023“, the September 2023 registered electrical engineering licensure exam results will be released on September 8, 2023. We advise everyone to bookmark this page and follow us on our social media channels for the freshest updates on REE results 2023.

 

Meanwhile, the PRC may also release the results earlier or later than the estimated date without prior notice.

Schedule of Registration

The schedule of online appointments for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration for the new Electrical Engineers will be held on the following date(s).

Here is   CLE December 2022 Room Assignments: Criminology Licensure Exam
Date(s) of Registration: TBA

Initial registrants are advised to register online via PRC official website https://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow the steps in online registration. Here are the registration requirements:

  • Notice of Admission/NOA (for identification purposes only)
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Two (2) pieces of passport-sized ID photos on white background with a complete name tag
  • Two (2) sets of documentary stamp
  • One (1) piece short brown envelope

PRC added that successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Verification of Rating

The verification of ratings and test results for the electronics engineer licensure exams given by the PRC Board of Electronics Engineering will be available online a few working days after the posting of results.

Here is   G-L Passers: November 2023 Agriculturist Licensure Exam LEA Results

Successful takers can refer to the PRC official website and use the Verification Page to know their board examination passing rate.

As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name and last name, and the birth date.

Oath-Taking Ceremonies

All successful examinees interested in attending the face-to-face mass oath-taking shall register no later than 12:00 NN of the day before the date of the oath-taking at http://online.prc.gov.ph to confirm their attendance.

Further, inductees shall bring ANY of the following on the day of the oath-taking:

  • Vaccination Card
  • Negative RT-PCR results took within 48 hours before the oath-taking

Inductees are advised to register and confirm their attendance in the regions where they took their licensure examination and intend to register as professionals.

Once announced, the exact date(s) of whether the oath-taking will be conducted face-to-face or virtual/online will be provided here. Here are some helpful resources from PRC:

Coverage of Exams

  • Mathematics (Algebra, Trigonometry, Analytic Geometry, Differential Calculus, Integral Calculus, Complex Numbers and Space Vectors, Probability and Statistics, Matrices and Determinants,  Sequences and Series, Other Engineering Mathematics such as Differential Equations, Fourier Series, Laplace Transforms, and others)
  • Engineering Sciences and Allied Subjects (General Chemistry, College Physics, Engineering Materials, Engineering Mechanics, Thermodynamics, Fluid Mechanics, Engineering Economics and Management, Electrical Engineering Law and Code of Ethics, Contracts, and Specifications, Computer Fundamentals and Programming, Philippine Electrical Code, Parts 1 & 2 and others)
  • Electrical Engineering Professional Subjects (Quantities/units/constants, Electrical Materials, Passive Circuit Elements, Active Circuits Elements, AC Impedance, Instruments and Measurements, DC Electric Circuits, Transient Response, Magnetic Circuits, AC Electric Circuits, AC Generators, DC Generators, Energy Sources, Energy Conversion, Prime Movers, Rotating Electric Machinery, Power System Components, AC Transmission, DC Transmission, Power System Interconnection, Substation Design, Power Distribution, Wiring Design for Buildings, Power Electronics, Industrial Electronics, Illumination, Telecommunications, Computer Application in Electrical Power Industry and others)

2023 Registered Electrical Engineer Licensure Exam Schedule

Shown below is the schedule of the 2023 REE licensure exams:

Date of Exam Start of Application Deadline of Application
April 25-26, 2023 January 25, 2023 March 27, 2023
September 2-3, 2023 May 22, 2023 July 20, 2023

Previous Exams

REE board exam is one of the programs with an average number of examinees conducted by the PRC.

In the recent REE licensure exams held on April 2023, 3,339 out of 5,771 (57.86%) examinees passed. Christian Dave Lozano Guevarra from Rizal Technological University was the topnotcher, garnering a rating of 93.25% followed by Troy Fellone Mazaredo from Polytechnic University of the Philippines – Sto. Tomas, 92.35%.

On September 2022, 2,467 out of 4,914 (50.20%) examinees passed. Felipe Acol Jimenez Jr from Eastern Samar State University – Borongan topped the exams, having a 94.10% rating, followed by King Joshua Duldulao Arzadon from Saint Louis University, 90.95%.

On April 2022, 3,029 out of 5,567 (54.41%) examinees passed. Rob Christian Magdayo Caduyac from the University of the Philippines Los Baños ranked first in the exams garnering a rating of 91.70%, followed by Bienvenido Barrameda To Jr from Malayan Colleges Laguna having 90.05%.

Here is the summary of results for REE-LE in previous years:

Month of Exam No. of Examinees No. of Passers Passing Rate (%)
April 2023 5,771 3,339 57.86%
September 2022 4,914 2,467 50.20%
April 2022 5,567 3,029 54.41%
September 2021 2,590 1,668 64.40%
September 2019 4,891 3,285 67.16%
April 2019 2,548 1,600 62.79%
September 2018 4,697 3,135 66.74%

Updates

For those who want to clarify something, PRC advised to email them through the Licensure Exam Division at the below contacts:

We advise our readers to visit the PRC official website to receive fast and reliable news and announcements regarding the Registered Electrical Engineering board exams for 2023.

If you have comments/reactions about this article, please share them in the comment section below.

Content Protection by DMCA.com

Leave a Comment