height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=2027098560809100&ev=PageView&noscript=1";

CAR PASSERS Subprofessional: March 2023 Civil Service Exam Results

The March 2023 Civil Service Exam (CSE) – Subprofessional Level results and list of passers in the Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)/ Region 14 are released by the Civil Service Commission (CSC) on June 9, 2023, seventy-five (75) days after the eligibility exams.

CSE Results March 2023 Summary

March 26, 2023, Civil Service Exam – Pen & Paper Test (CSE-PPT)
Subprofessional Level – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 14 (CAR)
Released on June 9, 2023

sorting_1
AB-ABAEN, JUDY C.
ABAYON, JIFFORD G.
ABBACAN, ANITA JANE M.
ABUAC, PETER M. JR.
ACLAYAN, NAOMI A.
ACOSTA, RUBY JEAN P.
ADANGLA, MADELINE M.
AFIDCHAO, GERALD W.
AGONG, GELLIANE ALEXIS D.
AGTING, KIEL EVINIAH B.
AGUID, LORIMEL D.
AGUITE, DELILAH B.
AGYOD, REDFORD S.
AKKANG, MYRNA B.
ALEJANDRE, HANNAH ROSE B.
ALIGUYON, GRETCHEN A.
ALLAN, JANNICA ARRY A.
ALVEZ, MARJORIE S.
AM-AMLAN, JESSIE F.
AMBUGAWON, MIRA FAITH C.
AMONCIO, ROSALINDA P.
AMPACAO, SHIRLEY P.
ANDAWEY, CLETON A.
ANDRES, CELI ANNE A.
ANDRES, MAY ANN B.
ANGAGKA, KHAREN KATE R.
ANGAYON, JESSALYN KAYE T.
ANGEL, YESSAMIN C.
APIDOS, JEYSON K.
ARBOLERAS, GINA M.
ARIOLA, PRINCESS JOY F.
ARZOBAL, JOYCE ANN C.
ATELBA, JOHN RAY G.
AVELIN, PHOEBE KATHRINE T.
AWAL, REISTY GLENN D.
AWAN, MARICHU M.
AWEL, MARVIN M.
AYANGWA, DENITH SHEEN C.
AYCOCHO, HAZEL T.
AYFA, BERNADETH A.
AYOCHOK, EVER ZENRA Q.
AYODOC, LAURIANE W.
BAAY, MNEMOSYNE L.
BAAY, RAMESES L. II
BAAYA, DONNA RUTH B.
BAB-ATING, DELYA A.
BABIDA, JERRY A.
BACLAS, ARLYNE P.
BACULI, BEVERLY MAY B.
BAG-AYAN, AHYO MARIE A.
BAINCO, KRISTINA CRISANTA C.
BALACDAO, VELAMIE A.
BALAIS, GERALDINE D.
BALANAY, BOBBY S. II
BALAWAG, ALEXANDRA A.
BALAWAG, MARK DAVE A.
BALBUENA, ALLAIN JOYLE A.
BALDO, APRIL ANN F.
BALDOLASA, RODEL V.
BALITNANG, CHRISTEL T.
BALSAO, MICHAELINE .
BANASAN, JEFFREY S.
BANAYAT, LIEZA A.
BANDOC, PURCY MARIE M.
BANGCAWAYAN, VIRGINIA D.
BANGGALAO, EDJEFF A.
BANTASAN, EMY D.
BAO-IDANG, CHAERMALYN D.
BARBERO, ELAINE JOYCE B.
BARBOSA, ARON CHRISTIAN I.
BARCENA, DAISY JILL D.
BARO, MELODY JOY C.
BASAWIL, JHUNEL L.
BATOY, CYNTHIA S.
BAWANAN, JOAN N.
BAÑEZ, FERNANDO A.
BAÑEZ, JEROME T.
BAÑEZ, JOHN PAUL A.
BELISARIO, BING A.
BERNAL, ALEXANDER D.
BETONG, HARMONY S.
BILOG, RHOANNE MAE S.
BINBINEN, HAZZA S.
BIOGAN, JENNYLYN A.
BISSOK, HALDRETH B.
BLANCO, KRISTINE JOY L.
BOBITA, RICA JANE G.
BOCLONGAN, DAL-OY DENVER P.
BOLESA, KAYE-ZIE T.
BOMOSAO, MAYPHER B.
BONGAYON, FIDEL T.
BOYONGAN, JUDY ANN B.
BRINGAS, KRISTINE R.
BRIONES, CHRISTIAN G.
BUAY, ANGELANIE C.
BUENA, RHEALYN J.
BUGALAN, JESSAMIN LHAY D.
BULALIT, PRECIOUS A.
BULAYANG, LILIBETH D.
BUNGLAY, TRIXIA MARIX D.
BUNOLNA, VANESSA JADE S.
BUTENG, MELODY P.
BUTENG, RESLY A.
CABACUNGAN, MELANIE P.
CABALAN, JANICE B.
CABALLERO, ALDRINE CZAR F.
CABALLERO, JOEL T. JR.
CABANILLA, BRYCE IVAN M.
CABINTOS, JHELIAN T.
CADIAM, ALFREDO S.
CADUNGOG, GEOVANNIE G.
CALBAN, RHEALYN D.
CALLUENG, JENNIFER D.
CALONG, JULIEN JOY C.
CALUDUCAN, IVY KYLA L.
CAMBOLI, JANICE C.
CANAO, RHEA LYN L.
CANDELARIO, JOY CHRISTINE G.
CANTOR, MARK ANTHONY C.
CAPUYAN, JASMINE C.
CARILLO, JHON MARK D.
CASIANO, BESSY D.
CASTILLO, VAN ALLEN B.
CASTRO, DANIEL PAUL E.
CATABAY, ANGELICA V.
CATACUTAN, EONA R.
CATACUTAN, ERON R.
CATICAT, CHARLES JAY S.
CAYDAN, JESSE MARIE C.
CEDO, KYRA NERA F.
CELINO, NOVER O.
CHACWAG, JUVY DANE C.
CHALAPAS, LEISHA CYNDER C.
CHAN, SHEILA M.
CHI-AT, DESIREE C.
CHINALPAN, KAREN F.
CLAOR, IREY YVONNA B.
CLEMENTE, RAFAEL G.
CODIAMAN, ELOIZA M.
CODIAMAN, MYLES M.
COMPAS, TRENCHIE MEGAN P.
COMTIAG, KENAN GLEN L.
CORPUZ, ALMA RHEA B.
COSME, JILLIAN JOYCE B.
CRUZ, ROCELLE MARIE C.
CUNAL, ADRIANE S.
DACOCOT, THURSDAY L.
DAGARAGA, FLORY ANNE P.
DALIGUEZ, JOHANN SEBASTIAN A.
DAMPAC, CASEYLOU M.
DAPLAYAN, JOVELYN T.
DASALLA, DANIEL C.
DAY-EG, KYLE CHANDLER G.
DAZON, NANCY D.
DE GUZMAN, DANICA JOYCE P.
DE VERA, RHODESSA B.
DEGWAY, FLORENCE M.
DELA CRUZ, EMILIE E.
DELA CRUZ, MARC CHRISTIAN NATHANIEL .
DICLAS, REY SHELLA M.
DOGWE, TERUMI T.
DOLINTO, SHERLYN B.
DOLIPAS, MYLEEN S.
DOMEN, MAREYNOR JANE D.
DOMINGO, ADELA MARIE M.
DOMINGO, JOHN VILE N.
DOMINGUEZ, EL JAY A.
DONG-E, DANIELLE STEPHANIE M.
DUCUSIN, RODOLFO T. SR.
DULAY, AILEEN M.
DULAY, MARLON N.
DUPINGAY, FLORA T.
EDAS, LORAINE F.
EKID, YENELLAMAE O.
ESGUERRA, SHELLY CAMILLE B.
ESPIRITU, DONNALYN D.
ESPIRITU, LOVELIE LYKA L.
ETONG, FLORDELIZA G.
FABA-AN, JENNELYN Y.
FACULO, BRETT HART O.
FALIAO, JRAYTIAN ROSE D.
FANG-ASAN, ELIJAH A.
FANGED, GLADYS C.
FANIG, JEAN T.
FATI-IG, ACE A.
FELIPE, DIVINA A.
FERNANDO, GUIA MAE T.
FERRER, JANETTE M.
FLETE, GABENSON C.
FLORA, PASHA GAILA P.
FLORES, LALAINE C.
FONACIER, ROMMEL M.
FORAYANG, LIEZEL C.
FUCHADCHA, WINNIE B.
GADIT, JED WILLIAM D.
GAMONGAN, JHELLAI B.
GANABAN, KEISHA B.
GANGGANGAN, LEO ALLEN B.
GANSOWEN, JOAN E.
GANSOWEN, JULIA D.
GARCIA, CHRISTIAN D.
GARCIA, JOUST VALOR K.
GAS-IB, MARK LESTER A.
GERON, BABIE ERICA O.
GIWAGIW, ABEGAIL D.
GOMEZ, JERICO C.
GUHIC, DIANNE C.
GUIAWAN, GRETCHEN A.
GUMABAY, ESTER JOY O.
GUMNAD, PRISCILLYN ROSE R.
GUMSINGAN, MARK C.
HABAWEL, EMIL JOHN A.
HALOG, SHEILA MAE D.
IDDIG, PATHRINA R.
ILAGAN, DOLLETH A.
ILUSTRE, LESTER JOHN C.
JAQUIAS, MA KATREENA A.
JAVIER, ADEL GAIL B.
JOSE, ANNALYN J.
KANNISI, YOBELIZA C.
KIASO, KRYSTAL KATE B.
KIMMAKIM, MANILYN F.
KIW-IS, KARLA NICKA S.
KOWAT, MYLENE F.
LAAYON, MARIA ERICA B.
LADSIC, NACRINA M.
LAGASCA, GINA D.
LAGMAY, JAMIL HAILIE Q.
LAGUINDAY, ROGELYN M.
LANG-AGAN, YHUGICO B.
LAOAGAN, CHRISTY G.
LAPORE, LYNCEE M.
LAWA, DARLYN JADE A.
LEONARDO, MARIFE B.
LINGAD, GARRY D.
LINGBANAN, JENALYN C.
LITAWAN, HAZEL N.
LONGBOAN, MARVIE R.
LOYOLA, ANGEL IVAN C.
LUCABEN, CATHERINE KATE T.
LUDAN, JACQUELYN B.
LUYO, CLAIRY-AN P.
MABANTA, ALDRIN C.
MADINO, ARTHER NIKA F.
MADRIAGA, ANN JAMIN P.
MAGAYAM, ANNIE KANE T.
MAGCIANO, WILMA JOY B.
MAICOM, MELODY T.
MALAG, FEVELYN T.
MALANGEN, JENCHELLE LAURENCE C.
MALICDAN, ALFONSO G.
MANADAO, SHEKAINA JOY W.
MANANSALA, CAMILO D. JR.
MANENGYAO, SARAH T.
MANGAGLEY, LADYLINE D.
MANGGAD, DYNAH JADE B.
MANGLA-AS, MARILYN F.
MANGLAAS, PRETZEL C.
MANGUSAN, FLORITA M.
MANUEL, JERALDEN W.
MARCELINO, HAROLD HENRY C.
MARIANO, PHYLISHA KATE C.
MARQUEZ, CRISTINE B.
MARQUEZ, JEZA FE L.
MARTIN, MARIEL C.
MATALINO, FLORENCE M.
MATEO, MARIA AIZA R.
MATIAS, DINAH S.
MAYAMAY, LOURY BETH D.
MEJIA, ANGELECA F.
MELIS, JACQUELINE S.
MENCIAS, MONETTE O.
MENDOZA, CHERADEE E.
MENDOZA, MOISES CEASAR F.
MENESES, JAKE ARVIN D.
MENESES, JERRIC S.
MILAN, RONALD RYAN V.
MITRA, EMERSON H.
MORALLOS, WAYNE GERICHO T.
MORENO, LEAH L.
MUÑOZ, HERCEL MAE F.
NARCIZA, PAUL ADRIAN DIXON S.
NASUNGAN, ANGEL MAY A.
NAVALTA, ANDRELYN JOY B.
NGAMOY, LERIAN C.
NGAYA, SAMANTHA GWYN C.
NGAYA, TRISHA JANE C.
NISPEROS, JONATHAN A.
OCAMPO, MELANIE L.
OGNADEN, SHAJAH LEH P.
OLA, REGINA GRACE .
OLEGARIO, AZLEMERE KATE V.
OLOAN, GODWIN KIEL B.
OLONG, SARAH F.
OLTINO, CAROL L.
OLUSAN, ANALYN P.
OMAWENG, TRINNA Y.
OMAWENG, TRISHA Y.
OPLAY, JANELE KRIS L.
PACAS, HONEY GAIL B.
PADILLA, JENNY MAE O.
PADSICAN, FEVA REMILYN M.
PALACTAO, ALDRICH MICHAEL C.
PALAZON, MARICEL A.
PALEYAN, GERALDINE A.
PANAYO, CLIFFORD JOHN M.
PANEDA, JASMINE ELAIZA R.
PANIT, JEZELLE LOIS A.
PARIS, MITHUSILLAH D.
PASTRANA, LILIAN ROCEL A.
PASULE, JERWIN C.
PAT-OGAN, RAINIER SHERWIN C.
PIGOH, LEMUEL P.
PIWIT, LESLIE B.
POGONGAN, STEPHANIE JOY K.
POLON, CHRISTIAN S.
PONTINO, MARICEL B.
PONTINO, RONNEL V.
PUCAY, GINALYN B.
PUDSOC, EMELY B.
PUHIMIC, DELY F.
PULQUISO, JOVY DEEN D.
RAQUEDAN, BIENVENIDO O. III
RARAS, CHRISTINE JOY B.
REYES, ELAINE E. II
REYES, THEODORE M. JR.
ROXAS, JOHN RYAN F.
SABADO, RUBY P.
SABELA, AMY CAROLINE B.
SABOG, SHARI KATE B.
SACLA, ALVIN D.
SAET, ANGELA MARIE C.
SALADINO, DIANE ROSE C.
SALDAEN, RIZZA MARIE M.
SALIBAD, GAILE J.
SALIO-AN, VIEBRES B.
SALMASAN, KRYSTAL ANN C.
SAMBRANO, ARJUN B.
SAN MATEO, JAYMEE CORINNE S.
SANGDAAN, JOANA MARIE A.
SANIL, CHICARA B.
SAY-EO, BERNARD F. JR.
SEB-AG, ROWENA N.
SEB-AG, VALERIE N.
SIDO, NIKKI JOYCE A.
SIKI, JOAN G.
SIMON, CECILE L.
SIQUEL, JIM B.
SOLIG, JAY ANN D.
SOTELO, ANGELICA P.
SUÑGA, ALFA O.
TABLING, KARREN MAE J.
TADEO, JAY LLOYD L.
TAGLE, CHONA GRACE R.
TAGUITAG, JAYVINE PINKY B.
TALINGDAN, KRIZHA FAYE L.
TALLONGON, LIZEL ALRINZEAL L.
TAMAYAO, REYNALYN C.
TAMAYO, JOAN ERREA B.
TAMI-ING, ELEAZAR M.
TAMSI, CESAR IAN M.
TAN, LORENA D.
TAYOCNOG, BEVERLY M.
TIBALDO, SHEKINAH C.
TICAY, JENNELYN G.
TICNANG, JONNA B.
TINDAAN, ROMENA .
TINOY-AN, EIFFRIL F.
TIPAYNO, ARLAN W.
TOCWABAN, JENNILYN S.
TUGAOEN, MARITES C.
TUGUINAY, LLORAIN FAYE D.
TULIAO, ALVIN MARK E.
TUMAPANG, DUDLEY D.
TURQUEZA, CARRIE JAM B.
ULEP, BRENNER L.
VALENCERINA, CHASE ALLAN C.
VALERA, CHEISEL LYZA P.
VELASCO, ROAN G.
VENTURA, MARFEL C.
VERGARA, HOPE A.
VIRAY, KRISTEN MARICOR N.
VIRTUCIO, RITZSON D.
WANAWAN, JERONIMO C.
WANGDALI, CLEOFY M.
WAYAWAY, ALMA GRACE G.
YANOS, MYRTLE RAYA P.
YASSAN, ALLEN KHAYON L.

Here is   August 2023 Criminology Licensure Exam (CLE) Results, List of Topnotchers

The Civil Service Exam was conducted on Sunday, March 26, 2023, at testing centers from all CSC regional offices, including the National Capital Region (NCR), Ilocos, Cagayan Valley, Central Luzon, CALABARZON/MIMAROPA, Bicol, Western Visayas, Central Visayas, Eastern Visayas, Zamboanga Peninsula, Northern Mindanao, SOCCSKSARGEN, CARAGA, Cordillera Administrative Region and Bangsamoro Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (BARMM).

The Career Service Examination – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for Professional and Subprofessional levels are eligibility exam conducted by CSC twice a year to cater to the growing number of individuals who wish to serve in the Philippine government.

Release of Results

According to the CSC’s official announcement, the March 2023 CSE results for professional and subprofessional levels will be released on Friday, June 9, 2023.

Here is   April 2023 Electronics Engineer ECE, ECT Board Exams Results

OCSERGS Verification of Rating

The March 2023 Civil Service Exam rating can be generated approximately fifteen (15) days after posting official results.

It can be accessed using the Online Civil Service Exam Result Generation System (OCSERGS).

Those who pass the exams should verify with the CSC Regional Office the Certification of Eligibility (CoE) availability. Representatives are not allowed to claim the CoE.

Claiming of certification will be available approximately thirty (30) days after the posting of results.

Examination Coverage

The March 2023 CSE-PPT for the Subprofessional Level covered the following topics:

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Clerical Ability (Filing; Spelling)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
Here is   A-F Passers: NLE Results May 2023

The general information items in the Philippine Constitution; Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees (R.A. 6713); Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts; and Environment Management and Protection are also included for both professional and sub-professional exams.

Passing Score

The examinee shall obtain an 80.00% general rating to pass the examination.

2023 CSE-PPT Schedule

The CSE-PPT for the year 2023 will be held on the following dates:

Date of Exam Start of Application Deadline of Application
March 26, 2023 Prof Level – December 14, 2022
Subprof Level – December 22, 2022
Prof Level – December 21, 2022
Subprof Level – January 25, 2023
August 13, 2023 May 15, 2023 June 14, 2023
Content Protection by DMCA.com

Leave a Comment